Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed

China HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed supplier
HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed supplier HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed supplier HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed supplier HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed supplier

Large Image :  HD 1 Channel Single Fiber Single Mode 1080P DVI To Fiber Converter Unpressed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: HOLINK
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HL-DVI-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Unpressed Resolution: 1080p
Warranty: 3 Year Power: DC5V
Distance: 20KM Model: HL-DVI-1V-T/RF

20km Fiber Optical To DVI Video Converter,1 Channel 1080P DVI video converter,single fiber single mode,

 

 

Overview:

 

   SMF or MMF DVI audio video to Optical Fiber Converter 300M~40 KM adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced.It can transfer signal source(1ch DVI-D video,1ch bidirectional analog audio and 1ch RS232 ) to long distance terminal easily, with strong anti-interference performance, ensure the signal completed and stable.Widely used in broadcasting, video conferencing, medical teaching, Education recording and broadcasting, security monitoring and other demanding industries on the video.

 

 

 

Technical parameter:

 

 

Video Parameter
Signal standard UXVGA;SXGA;XGA;SVGA
Format DVI-D
Bandwidth 300MHZ
Tx Input/Rx Output level 1VP-P
Sampling Digit 10Bit
Support Resolution

1920*1200@60HZ;1920*1080@60HZ/50HZ;

1920*1080@30HZ/25HZ;1600*1200@60HZ;

1280*1024@60HZ;800*600@60HZ;640*480@60HZ

Connector 24+5 DVI-I Female
EDID Auto
Optical Parameter
Tx Output power/Rx Sensitivity -5~-10Dbm/-20Dbm
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber mode Single mode/Multi mode
Transmission distance SM 20KM/MM 1KM
Audio Parameter
Input/Output Analog Audio
Connector 3.5MM Jack
Format 44.1K,48K,96K,176K,192K
BER < 10 -9
Other Parameter
Power Supply DC5V
Power 2.5W
Environmental Temperature -20°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Relative Humidity 0 ~ 95% (Non condensation)
Weight N.W:2.2KG/Pair G.W:3KG/Pair
Demension 167X115X28.3CM
Hosing Material Aluminium Alloy

 

 

 

 

Features:

 

1.Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission

1.Independent bi-directional analog audio

1.Support Full HD,1920*1200@60HZ

1.Support SFP Module,LC Connector

1.Support EDID automatic reading

1.Support DVI 1.0 Protocal

1.Automatic identification and configure display mode

1.Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphicsl

1.Built-in ESD protection circuit, can effectively prevent static electricity loss

1.Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

 
 
 
Application

SMF or MMF DVI audio video to Optical Fiber Converter 300M~40 KM

 

SMF or MMF DVI audio video to Optical Fiber Converter 300M~40 KM using application

 

 

Shipping and packing:

 

international standard package

by DHL TNT UPS Fedex EMS etc.

 

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China


Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

 

Company Profile

 

     Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
     Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
      Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)