Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz

China 2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz supplier
2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz supplier 2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz supplier 2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz supplier 2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz supplier 2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz supplier

Large Image :  2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: H-DVI-2V1D1A-T/RL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 3,000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: DVI To Fiber Converter Certificate: CE/FCC/ROHS
Digital Bits Wide: 10 Bits Resolution: 1080P/720P
UNIT: PAIR Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector

10km audio video DVI fiber optical media converter over SFP connector, 1080@60Hz

 

 

 

Overview:

 

  Mini DisplayPort to HDMI/DVI/VGA adapter is an indispensable companion for your Mac, PC, and tablet equipped with Mini DisplayPort. Connect your laptop or tablet to an HDTV for high-definition video (1080p) and audio streaming or to an HD monitor/projector with this portable adapter and an HDMI/DVI/VGA cable (sold separately). Low-profile connector with molded strain-relief design increases durability. Ergonomically designed easy-grip treads make plugging and unplugging a breeze.

 

 

 

 

 

Main features:
 

 

 

* Support HDMI/ DVI highest video resolution 1920*1080p.
* Support HDMI/ DVI 225MHz/ 2.25Gbps per channel (6.75Gbps all channel) bandwidth
* Support HDMI/ DVI 12bit per channel (36bit all channel) deep color.
* Automatic monitor plug and unplug detect for DVI/ HDMI/ Displayport output.
* Down Spread Spectrum Clock (SSC) support.
* Powered from Mini DisplayPort source.
* Connect your New Gerneration Macbooks/ Macbook Pro/ Macbook air to you display device with HDMI/ DVI/ Displaypor interface.

 

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

 

 

 

Item No.  
Cable Name Mini DP TO H-D-M-I&VGA&DVI
Introduction Mini Display Port to H-D-M-I+VGA+DVI converter
Connect Mini Display Port (e.g. For MacBooK, For MacBook Pro, For MacBook Air,
i-M-a-c 21.5/27 inch, XPS 14Z) with H-D-M-I/VGA.DVI port Device,
HDTV, Monitor, Projector, LCD Display, you can watch the PPT,
Moives...etc on big display
Features 1.Detect the receiver automatically
2.Hot Replaceable, Input: support 10.8Gbps Video Bandwidth
3.H-D-M-I Output:*Support H-D-M-I 12bit Deep Color(all channel 24big Deep Color
*Resolution: 1080P *Multichannel surround Audio through
4. VGA Output:Resolution: 1080P*Support 10BIT,162Mhz VGA Video Bandwidth
5. DVI Output:*Support Max 1080P/60Hz(1920*1080P)
resolution *Support 10.8Gbps Video Bandwidth
6. Most of Display Device come with VGA/H-D-M-I/DVI Port, so this
converter can be using in different fields

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Applications:

  • 1.DVI input signal connected the DVI_IN.

    2, the DVI output signal connected the DVI_OUT.

    3, the audio input signal connected the AUDIO IN.

    4, the audio output signal connected the AUDIO OUT.

    5, the LC interface fiber connected the OPT IN and OPT on the OUT.

    6, Power the equipment

 

 

 

Alibaba china factory DVI optical fiber extender

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping and packing:

 

 

The shipping route is DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

By airlines or by sea are available as you wish. Our partner shipping company can offer us such service or if you have your own shipping agent in China,we will cooperate with them for shipping

International standard package

shipped: 2-3 working days after payment

 
 
 
 
Feedback

We depend on your satisfaction ot succeed.Therefore, your feedback is extremely important for us.

 

1.If you are satisfied with our product and service,Please leave us Positive feedback ,thanks a lot!

 

2.Contact us before leaving any Negative or neutral feedback, We will try our best to solve your problems, you are our best buyers.

 

3.Best discount for kindly.Your satisfaction, Our purpose.

 

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China
Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

   We have a large number of HD video converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

 

 

Company Information
 

      Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

      Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

 

2channel 20km Audio Video DVI Fiber Optical Media Converter Over SFP Connector , 1080p@60Hz

 

FAQ

 

 

How to Order?

1.Please let us know which mode product,color,package...etc order elements
2.Send us inquiry for quotation details
3.After we confirmed price for both of us,we will send you PI for your paying to us
4.After we received payment,we will arrange order and ship out goods ASAP.
5.24 hours after-sales service

Payment method?

1.We accept T/T bank,Weston Union and Paypal (Extra 5% commission charge)
2.30% deposit and 70% before shipping
3.No payment collection.We can only deliver goods after getting full payment

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)