Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal

China HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal supplier
HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal supplier HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal supplier HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal supplier HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal supplier HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal supplier

Large Image :  HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: H-DVI-2V1D1A-T/RL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 3,000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: DVI To Fiber Converter Certificate: CE/FCC/ROHS
Digital Bits Wide: 10 Bits Standards: DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2
Power Dissipation: MAX 5W Interface: SFP Model – LC Connector

HD DVI digital video to fiber optic media converter, transfer signal source to long distance terminal, 1080@60Hz

 

 

 

Overview:

 

  1-channel DVI/VGA video signal and 1-channel stereo audio and 1-ch data RS232 over one fiber, single mode or multimode, without compression, scaling and adjustments. It is ideal for Digital signage, broadcast or corporate studio, auditorium, stadium and theater, airport or transportation hub, distance learning, and surgical or medical imaging applications, to name a few.

   DVI/VGA Digital Video Fiber Optic Transmitter, 1-ch DVI/VGA video input, 1-ch stereo audio input and 1-ch data RS232, single mode, single fiber, SC/PC fiber connector, headphone jack, RS232 interface, standard 20km, stand-alone type
    DVI/VGA Digital Video Fiber Optic Receiver, 1-ch DVI/VGA video output, 1-ch stereo audio output, and 1-ch data RS232, single mode, single fiber, SC/PC fiber connector, headphone jack, RS232 interface, standard 20km, stand-alone type
 

 

 

 

 

Main features:
 

 

 

1. Easy to install and operate.

2. HDMI 1.3, HDCP 1.1 and DVI 1.0 compliant.

3. Supports DVI/analog audio input and HDMI output.

4. Automatic detection of input format.

5. Operational Frequency of: 225MHz

6. Frequency Bandwidth of: 2.25Gbps (single link).

7. Supports high resolution input/output:

PC: VGA@60/72/75/85Hz, SVGA@60/72/75/85Hz,

XGA@60/70/75/85Hz, SXGA@60/75/85Hz, UXGA@60Hz.

SD/HD: 480i/p@60Hz, 576i/p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080i@50/60Hz

and 1080p@24/50/60Hz.

 

Photo show: 

HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal

Specification:

 

 

 

 

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2
  Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
  Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
  Resolution range Up to 1920X1200@60Hz
  Connector DVI-D
  Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
  Fiber type Single-mode
  Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm(optional)
  Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
  Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
  Power dissipation MAX 5W
  Temperature Operating: -5 ~ +70
  Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
  The warranty 3 year free warranty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Applications:

  • Police and safe city monitoring system
  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Building and campus monitoring system
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)
  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Gymnasum (live video and audio transmission)

Mini Display Port to HDMI/VGA/DVI Adapter Video Cable Converter Full HD 1080p for Apple Mac Book MacBook Pro MacBook Air Mac

 

 

 

 

Shipping and packing:

 

 

The shipping route is DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

International standard package

shipped: 2-3 working days after payment

 
 
 
 
Feedback

We depend on your satisfaction ot succeed.Therefore, your feedback is extremely important for us.

 

1.If you are satisfied with our product and service,Please leave us Positive feedback ,thanks a lot!

 

2.Contact us before leaving any Negative or neutral feedback, We will try our best to solve your problems, you are our best buyers.

 

3.Best discount for kindly.Your satisfaction, Our purpose.

 

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China
Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

   We have a large number of HD video converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

 

 

Company Information
 

      Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

      Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

 

HD DVI To Fiber Converter Transfer Signal Source To Long Distance Terminal

 

FAQ

1.Q:Are you a factory or trading company?

A:We are a factory

2.Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

A:Our factory is located in Address: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

 

3.Q:What is the material of your cables?

A:The material is ABS. We can also choose material as customers’ requirement.

 

4.Q:How can I get some samples?

A: We are honored to offer you samples.

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)