Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDVI Video to Fiber Converter

1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

China 1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission supplier
1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission supplier 1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission supplier 1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission supplier 1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission supplier 1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission supplier

Large Image :  1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: H-DVI-2V1D1A-T/RL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 3,000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: DVI To Fiber Converter Power Supply: DC5V1A
Fiber Type: SMF Maximum Data Rate: 10Gbps
Operation Temperature: -25℃~+70℃ Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

5V/3A DC dvi extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

 

 

 

Overview:

 

      H-DVI-1V1D1A-T/RL includes a sender and a receiver, which can transmit video and IR signal to a remote location over single/duplex fiber cable, so that user can see the real-time picture image remotely.
The product support DVI video and IR signal transmission at real-time, max resolution support can reach 1920*1080 @ 60Hz, max distance 2KM (MM fiber cable)/ 20KM(SM fiber cable).

 

      DVI Optical transmitter and receiver adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital
optical fiber transmission technology advanced.It can transfer signal source(computer signal source,VGA signal source high digital DVD/DVR) to long distanceterminal easily,with strong anti-interferance performance,ensure the signal completed and stable

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

Video I/O connector DVI-I
Resolution 1080p
IR 3.5mm phone jack
Serial 3.5mm phone jack

 

Optical

Connector SM/MM SC/FC type
Wave length 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

 

 

Physical

Size (L× W ×H) Sender :  138mm×115mm×30mm
Receiver: 138mm×115mm×30mm
Case metal
Color Black
N.W. 0.76Kg

 

 

Power

Voltage 5V/3A DC
sender power consumption 6W
Receiver power consumption 6W

 

 

Environment

Working temperature -15-55
Storage temperature -40-80
Humidity

0-95% (non-condensing)

 

 

Indicator Light HDMI Transmitter HDMI receiver
OPTICAL On Optical signal on
Off No optical signal
VIDEO On Video signal on
Off No Video Signal
RUN On Device works smoothly
Off Device not works smoothly
POWER On Power on
Off Power off

 

 

 

 

Main features:
 

1, Support 1920×1080@60Hz
 

2, Max extension distance 2KM(MM fiber)/20KM(SM fiber)
 

3, Single/Duplex fiber transmission, pure hardware design, no driver needed, compatible with all operation     systems, support plug and play
 

4, Also can support HDMI signal transmission
 

5, IR function (optional)
 

6, Serial function (optional)

 

1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

 

Installation:

 

1. Connect HDMI input signal to HDMI_IN port by HDMI cable
 

2. Connect HDMI output signal to HDMI_OUT port by HDMI cable
 

3, Connect Audio input signal to AUDIO IN port
 

4, Connect Audio output signal to AUDIO OUT port
 

5, Connect LC fiber to OPT IN and OPT OUT
 

6, Power on.

 

 

 

 

 

Applications:
1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

 

 

 

Shipping and packing:
 
4ch HD DVI digital video to fiber optic media converter, 10km on SMF4ch HD DVI digital video to fiber optic media converter, 10km on SMF

 

 

 

 

1 channel DVI extender over fiber optic video converter support HDMI signal transmission

 

 

 

Company Information
 

      Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

      Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

 

4ch HD DVI digital video to fiber optic media converter, 10km on SMF

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)