Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products3G SDI Video to Fiber Converter

1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

China 1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System supplier
1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System supplier 1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System supplier 1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System supplier

Large Image :  1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-2V-20T/R/3D-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: TT,Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pair/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SDI To Fiber Converter Supported Video Formats: SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI
Support Resolution: 1920X1080@60fps Number Of Video Channels: 2 Channels
Video Bandwidth: MAX 2.97GHz Differential Phase: <0.6° (typical)"1"

2-Ch 3G-SDI to fiber optic video converter for HD security system,180mm x 123mm x 30mm Single Fiber Mode,support 1080p/60hz

 

 

Product Description

 

System Design Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

 

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical

connector.

 

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

 

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

 

 

Features

 

• 1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

  The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

  Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

•  Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

•  Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

•  Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

  LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

  Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•  The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

•  The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Description
Video connector BNC
The interface bandwidth 1.4835Gbps,1.485Gbps,2.97Gbps
impedance 75Ω
Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz; 1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz; 525i; 625i

RS485 connector Industrial terminals
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Optical fiber Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps LC/SC
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Transmission distance Single-mode:3/20/40/80km
Other Power Power adapter:DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 2.5W
Size 120mmX97.5mmX25.2mm

 

 

 

 

Typical application

1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

 

1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

 

 

 

Remark

 

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

4 Port 3G SDI Fiber Optical Transceiver With 1Ch RS485 Reverse Data 20km

 

 

 

 

Payment

 

1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
4 Port 3G SDI Fiber Optical Transceiver With 1Ch RS485 Reverse Data 20km

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

   Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
   Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
1Pair 2 Channels Single Fiber Mode 3G SDI Extender For HD Security System

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)