Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Video to Fiber Converter

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

China SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber. supplier
SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber. supplier SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber. supplier

Large Image :  SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-1V-20T/R/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: TT,Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pairs/year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Distance: Standard 10km Product: HD-SDI To Fiber Converter
Fiber Port: FC/LC/ST Resolution Range: Up To 1920X1080P@60Hz
Data Rate: 1.485Gbps Dimension: 85mm X 76mm X 30mm

 

HD SDI to Fiber Converter

 
 
 
Product Description

 

System Design Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

 

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

 

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical

connector.

 

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

 

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

 

 

 

 

Product features

 

1. It is compatible with SDI and ASI signal, SDI/ASI signal adaptive

 

2. In accord with SMPTE259M, SMPTE297M, SMPTE310, SMPTE305( SDTI ) standard
 

3. Automatic adaptation of SDI143Mbps,177 Mbps,360270Mbps, Mbps,540Mbps,1.48Gbit,3Gbit rate
 

4. High precision PCR correction, the average PCR jitter are usually kept in20~60ns
 

5. The transmitter output optical power0~-14dBm (according to the actual chain loss for determining transmission power )
 

6. According to the Pathological ( extreme harsh environment test )
 

7. Support 1080P/1080I/720P; applicable to high-definition SDI monitoring system and broadcasting system.
 

8. Double power supply redundancy backup
 

9. The whole surface mount technology

 

10. All digit, no-compress, high definition optical transmission
 

11. Support 1 channel DVI high definition vedio transmission
 

12. Compatible support HDMI 1.3b standard
 

13. Automatic identify and configurate various display mode
 

14. Support UXGA 1600*1200/WUXGA 1920*1200@60Hz, HDTV 1080p 2048*1080@60Hz resolution ratio, the max bandwidth 5.4Gbps
 

15. Max support 12bi color depth
 

16. Max pixel clock 225MHz
 

17. Built-in auto equalization and re-fixed time function, frames clear and steady
 

18. Support E-DDC display mode memory and remote read function, guarantee display mode load correct at any time
 

19. Giga optical transmission technology, high-capacity, easy to upgrade
 

20. Optical WDM/CWDM/DWDM technology
 

21. Single mode, multimode fiber transmission
 

22. No need software set, support plug and play, and hot plug
 

23. Built-in surge and static protection, three-level lightning protection design
 

24. Apply to extreme hot and low temperature etc Industrial harsh environment
 

25. Surface mount technology
 

26. Industrial design, high reliability
 

27. Support custom and OEM for users

 

 

 

Photo

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

Application
 
1. The city intelligent traffic monitoring system ( ITS ), safe city
2. The expressway monitoring system, road monitoring, electronic snapshot system
3. In large factories, network security monitoring system of multi function system
4. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring system, video conference system
5. The long distance radio and television, high quality video and audio transmission system
6. The building intercom, military communications, military control
 

 

 

Specification:

 

Serial TV, BNC Input Signal standard: SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom  
rate 1.485Gb/s)  
Input number: 1  
Reflection loss: >15DB  
Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s  
Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC optional)  
Optics Channel: 1  
Type: SM/MM  
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm  
Trasmission distance 0-80Km  
Reflection loss: > 15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC optional)  
Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE) Output number:1  
Signal level: 800mV nominal  
Rise/fall time: 200ps indication  
Overshoot: < 10% amplitude  
Reflection loss: >15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: 75Ω BNC  
Data Channel: 1  
Data format: RS-485/422/RS232 (full/half duplex) and support NRZ, RZI and Manchester  
Data rate: DC to 100 Kb/s  
Mode: Full/half duplex  
Connector: wire connecting terminal  
Power and environmental indication Operating temperature: -40℃~+85  
Pressure: 1A@12VDC  
Power: 12 W  
EMI/RFI: meet FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard  
Average time trouble-free: >100000 hours  

 

 

 

Application:

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

 

 

Shipping:

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 
 
SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.
 
 
Company Information
 

     Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

     Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

 

Video Audio To Fiber HDMI Optic Converter - Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)