Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products3G SDI Video to Fiber Converter

Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

China Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz supplier
Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz supplier Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz supplier Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz supplier

Large Image :  Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL-1V-20T/R/HD-SDI MINI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after received your payment
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3G-SDI To Fiber Converter Application: Network, Telecommunications
Support Resolution: 1920X1080@60fps Fiber Optical: Simplex FC
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC/ISO9001 Single-mode Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

 

(MINI) 3G-SDI to fiber video converter,180mm x 123mm x 30mm support 1080p/60hz

 

 

 

System Design

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

HD-SDI series can transmission 2-Channel

HD-2HD-20/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

Stand-alone or rack-mounted optional

The HD-SDI cards (W/O metal case )

Can be inserted into our 16-slot, 19inch 2U

Rack-mountable chassis with redundant power

(HD-SDI-2U).

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

HD-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC

Optical connector ( We will offer free patch cord + adaptor

for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical connector ).

The Transmission distance Range according to the

Optical Budget. Manufacturer's default standard

Is single mode 20Km .

 

 

 

 

Features

1 Video of HD-2HD-20/3G-SD can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

Support standard of 270Mbps(SD-SDI) ,1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

Application Dialogue:

Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

 

 

 

Applications:

 

►Intelligent transport monitoring system
►safety and security monitoring system
►campus network, industrial monitoring (electric power, chemical industry, steel, oil, railway and water          conservancy etc.)
►military monitoring (warehouse, guard and confidentiality etc.) TV program transfer system

 

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameter Description
Video connector BNC
The interface bandwidth 1.4835Gbps,1.485Gbps,2.97Gbps
impedance 75Ω
Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz; 1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz; 525i; 625i

RS485 connector Industrial terminals
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Optical fiber Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps LC/SC
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Transmission distance Single-mode:3/20/40/80km
Other Power Power adapter:DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 2.5W
Size 120mmX97.5mmX25.2mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photo Display

 

Packaging & Shipping

2Ch 3G SDI Fiber Optical Transceiver With 20km SM

 
Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

 

 

Payment

 

Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
2Ch 3G SDI Fiber Optical Transceiver With 20km SM

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
Hot Selling Audio Transmission 3G SDI Converter For Security Monitoring System 1080P / 60Hz

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)