Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products3G SDI Video to Fiber Converter

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

China Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter supplier
Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter supplier Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-1V-20T/R/3D-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: within 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: TT,Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pair/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3G-SDI To Fiber Converter Working Range: 19.4Mb/s To 2.97Gb/s
Support Resolution: 1920X1080@60fps Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm/CWDM
Transmission Distance: 20Km Single-mode Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

 

12W 3G SDI Video To Fiber Optic Converter BNC 75 Ohm Interface 270Mbit/S - 2.97Gbit/S

 
 
 
Product Description

 

System Design Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

 

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

 

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical

connector.

 

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

 

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

 

 

 

Features

 

•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

 

Typical application

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

 

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

 

 

Remark

 

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

SDI input/output
Signal format SMPTE 424M,SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M
Data rate 270Mbit/s - 2.97Gbit/s
Cable Equalization Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)
250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s
SDI interface BNC 75 Ohm
Fiber interface FC/PC or ST/PC
Number of tranmitter channel 2
Transmitter wavelength CWDM wavelength optional
Transmitter output power -9~-3dBm(0±3dBm optional)
Number of receiver output 2
Receiver sensitivity -18dBm~0 dBm
General index
Input power AC 100~240V
Power consumption Transmitter: 12W Receiver: 12W
Work Temp -20°C to 55°C
Storage Temp -40°C to 85°C
humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Net weight 2kg /pair

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

 

 

Payment

 

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
RS485 sdi fiber extender fiber optic ethernet transceiver

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

   Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
   Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw  materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
Single Mode 1080P Video 4 Channel 3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter
 

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)