Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Broadcast Solution

HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender

China HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender supplier
HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender supplier HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender supplier HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender supplier HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender supplier

Large Image :  HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA(MAINLAND)
Brand Name: HO-LINK
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HL-HDSDI-1V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after mayment confirm
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Input Number: 1 Type: Single/multi Mode( Optional)
Power Adaptor: AC 100-240V To DC 5V 2A Reflection Loss: > 15dB
Working Mode: Full / Half Duplex Full Duplex Pressure: DC 5V 2A


Video and Audio signal hd-sdi fiber optical transmitter and receiver extender,850/1310nm,Full / half duplex Full duplex
 
 
 
Introduction
   
   
     

     HD/SD-SDI over one fiber optic, 1310nm/1550nm and 16 kinds CWDM wavelength, SMPTE 305M (SDTi),SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s),SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI(270Mb/s, embedded audio, reclocker, hot swap, high reliability and performance.

   

     The HD-SDI Video Converter could transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 424M-2006, 292 and 259, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. The transmitter features a re-clocked and equalized SDI looping out; the receiver features two re-clocked and equalized SDI outputs.

 

.

 
 
 
 
 Features:

  • 1-ch unidirectional HD-SDI video with 1-ch embedded audio + 1-ch reversed RS485 ( terminal block) over one fiber

  • Optional network management system

  • LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters

  • 1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

  • Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

  • The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

  • Optical WDM/CWDM/DWDM technology

  • Single mode, multimode fiber transmission

  • Apply to extreme hot and low temperature etc Industrial harsh environment
    Surface mount technology

  • Industrial design, high reliability

  • Support custom and OEM for users



     
     

 
 

Parameter of HD-sdi transmitter and receiver

 

 

Serial TV BNC input
Input number 1
Number of Optical port

Number of Optical port

Connector Simplex LC
Single-mode

20Km – 80Km

connector 75Ω BNC
 
Output number 1-channel receiver end
Rack power AC line cord
Power adaptor AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A
Power consumption <3W
Reflection loss > 15dB
Physical interface Industrial standard screw terminal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Optic output
Output number 1
Type single mode (multimode optional)
Wavelength 1310nm /1550nm
Reflection loss > 15dB
Jitter < 0.2UI
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application

 

HD Full / Half Duplex SDI Video Converter , Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Extender
 
 
 

 

 

Packing and shipping:

 

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

packing list:   1pcs transmitter and 1 pcs receiver , 2 pcs adapter, 1 pcs warranty card, 1 user guide,


 


Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 
 
 

 
Company Profile
 

     Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.

 
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)