Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Video to Fiber Converter

uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode

China uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode supplier
uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode supplier uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode supplier uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode supplier uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode supplier uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode supplier uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode supplier

Large Image :  uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: ho-link
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL-HDMI-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pairs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: internatinal standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Port: FC Distance: 0~100KM
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm AC Power Adapter: US Standard, UK Standard
Converter Unit: CE,FCC,ROHS Corlor: Black

HDMI RS232 video digital optical converter,Audio Video HDMI Converter 50HZ 60HZ 1080P,Uncompressed ,single mode 20KM

 
 
Overview
   HDMI Optical transmitter and receiver adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and highspeed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced,It can transfer signal source(computer signal source,VGAsignal source high digital DVD/DVR…) to long distance terminal easily,with strong antiinterferance performance,ensure the signal completed and stable
 
  Digitally transmits high-resolution HDMI/RGB and stereo audio over one fiber, single-mode or multimode, single-core, 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications
 
uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode
 
 
 Features

  • All-digital, uncompressed, high-definition optical transmission
  • Supports highest video resolution up to 1080p
  • Supports 8bit per channel (24bit all channel) deep color.
  • Single and multi-mode fiber transmission
  • Industrial design, high reliability
  • 1080P high resolution HD audio and video signal;
  • Lossless video regeneration & relaying supported;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;
  • Support user customization and OEM
    fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;

  • 1000 M optical fiber transmission, easy for update;
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40°C~+85°C), adaptable to various environments;
  • wall-mounted or 2U rack-mounted;
  • Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

 
 
 
Technical Parameter
 

Technical Specification
Product NameHDMI video to fiber converter
Ports1 channel HDMI port+1 channel Audio port
Transmission Distance500M(Multimode), 20km(Single mode)
Fiber InterfaceFC, single mode/Multimode fiber
Video InterfaceHDMI
Video bandwidth5.4Gbps-10.2Gbps
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Storage Temperature: -45°~ 95°C
Operating Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
EMI Compatiblity FCC Class A, CE
Total power consumption2.5W
Power SupplyDC5V
Dimensions size14*8*3cm
Warranty3 year warranty

 
 
 
 
 
 
Product connection diagram
 
uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode
 
 
 
 

Packaging & Shipping

 
    1. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier,       please notify us in advance.
    2.FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
 
   3.Package:neutral /standard/customized packing
 
 
 
 

 

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 
 
 
 

Company Information
 

     Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
    Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.
 
uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 20km over single mode

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)