Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Video to Fiber Converter

Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode

China Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode supplier
Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode supplier Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode supplier Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode supplier Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode supplier Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode supplier Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode supplier

Large Image :  Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: ho-link
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL-HDMI-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pairs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: internatinal standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Connector: SC Duplex Connector Single Mode: 20/40/80 Km
Output Power: -5 ~ -10dBm Interface: LC
Voltage Range: DC5V1A Signal Type: 1ch HDMI

1080p 3D, 2km and 20 km single mode fiber transmission optional hdmi optical audio converter,DC5V1A,LC connecter

 

 

Overview

 

 

  The pair of optical HDMI extenders HL-HDMI-1V-T/RF transmitter and HL-HDMI-1V-T/RF receiver offers extraordinary long-distance, lossless extension for HDMI 1.3b video and audio signals. After long but real-time marches range from 2Km to 40Km on optical fiber, the 10-bit full HDMI video would not lose a tiny bit of its original 1080P (1920x1080) high definition charm and the stereo audio remain in its perfect tune. The full fiber optic transmission with exclusive 3G video Optical Transceiver transceiver, which is hot-pluggable and utmost flexible in application, adds profound brilliance to the HD splendor.

 

Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode

 

 

 Features

 

1. Transmission over single mode optical fiber cables, plug and play
2. Extend resolution 1080p@60Hz up to 10Km

3. Support 1 HDMI signal input and 4 SC signal output
4. Avoid the electromagnetic interference in environment for long distance transmission
5. Compatible with HDCP1.2
7. Compatible with the receiver which suport HDbiT transport protocal.

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Optical
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -5 ~ -10dBm
Fiber Type and Distance multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 2Km
single mode (9/125um) 20Km / 40Km
Receiving Sensitivity -18dBm
Return Loss > 12dB
Interface LC
Video
Number / Signal Type 1ch HDMI
Channel 1-channel
Input / Output Voltage 1Vp-p / 1Vp-p
Bandwidth(-3 dB) 300MHz
Color Depth 10 Bit
Resolution at 50/60Hz , 1920x1080 (HDMI)
640 x 480 (VGA), 800 X 600 (SVA), 1024 X 768 (XGA)
1280 X 1024 (SXVGA), 1600 X 1200 (UXGA)
Interface HD-15(VGA, DVI optional)
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Voltage / Power Consumption 220VAC to 12VDC/1A, 5W
Operating Temperature 0°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Humidity <95% non-condensing
Dimension 184L x 140W x 45H mm
Weight 2.0KG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product connection diagram

 

  • Extends HDMI video and embedded audio signals to
    very long distances over a single fiber via 3G video Optical Transceiver
  • Complies with HDMI 1.3b and earlier standards
  • Real-time status LED indicators for troubleshooting and monitoring
  • Hot-Swappable
  • Available with DVI, VGA interfaces and features

 

 

Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Our Services

 

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT and EMS
  • Payment Methods: T/T, Western Union, Paypal as well as Cash Payment
  • Shipments are usually delivered in 3-5 working days after received payment

 

 

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

     Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

    Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

 

Hot sale uncompressed fiber optic extender 1080p 60hz HDMI media converter 10km over single mode

 

Why Choose us ?

 

1, We are China professional terminal ethernet products factory

 

2, 100% QC inspection Before Shipment

 

3. Best Quality & Best Service with Competitive price

 

4. Professional netcom solution company and ethernet products manufacture

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)