Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Video to Fiber Converter

1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data

China 1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data supplier
1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data supplier 1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data supplier 1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data supplier 1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data supplier 1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data supplier

Large Image :  1 / 2 / 4 / 8 / 16 Ch HD SDI To Fiber Converter Embedded With 485 / 232 / 422 Data

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-1V-20T/R/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HD-SDI To Fiber Converter Connector: FC / PC (SC / PC Optional)
Reflection Loss: >15DB Fiber Quantity: 1CH
Operating Temperature Range: -5℃ ~ +70℃

 

1/2/4/8/16-Ch HD-SDI video embeded with audio+1Ch Return 485/232/422,data

 

 

Product Description

 

 

     It is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal.m

 

 

 

Features

 

•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

Application

 

 

1Ch HD SDI Fiber Optical Transceiver With 2 Output

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

Television signal standard Wavelength SMPTE 259M A, B, C, D, SMPTE 297M, SMPTE 305M,
SMPTE 310M, SMPTE 344M, M2S & DVB-ASI
Number of Inputs 1
Number of Outputs 1 or 2 (Can be optional)
Reflection loss > 15DB
Balanced 0-300m @ 270Mb / s
Connector 75Ω BNC
Distance 0~500M (MM) / 0~120KM (SM)

Optical properties

Fiber Quantity 1CH
Cable transmission type single-mode fiber (multimode optional)
Output power -5 ~-10dBm (0 ~-5dBm for 80km)
Receiver sensitivity -26dBm (-30dBm for 60km)
Wavelength > 14dB
Jitter <0.2UI
Connector FC / PC (SC / PC optional)

Serial TV BNC output (EO / OE):

   
Output Quantity 1 channel transmitter loop out (optional) Receiving end 2-way
Signal Level 800mV nominal
Rise / Fall Time 900ps nominal
Reflection loss 15dB
Jitter 75Ω BNC
Wavelength 1310nm (1550nm optional ultra-long haul)

Electrical Specifications

Input Power 12 VDC @1A
Power consumption (maximum) Transmitter: 1.8W Receiver: 1.5W
Operating temperature -10°C ~55°C
Storage temperature -10°C to 70°C
Operating humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Net Weight 1000g per pair
Case material Aluminum

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

1Ch HD SDI Fiber Optical Transceiver With 2 Output

 
 
 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)