Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTVI Video to Fiber Converter

2channnel HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

2channnel HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

China 2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM supplier
2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM supplier 2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM supplier 2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM supplier 2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM supplier

Large Image :  2channnel HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: HL-4V1D-20T/R-1080

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: shipped within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 6,000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HDCVI/TVI/AHD Interface: 2 Channels Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber
Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC Operating Temperature: -40 °C ~ +70 °C
Optical Connector: FC/SC/ST(optional) Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm

2-Ch HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

 

Company information

 

       Ho-link HD-AHD/CVI/TVI Optical Transceiver adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the AHD, HDCVI or HD-TVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 120Km) transmission through fibers.

       Ho-link AHD/CVI/TVI Fiber optic transceiver can simultaneously transmit 1-8 channels AHD, HD-CVI or HD-TVI over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It supports input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P.

 

2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

 

 

 

 

Product Description

 

     4 channel CVI/TVI/AHD Video+reverse RS485 data to fiber converter
This video transmitters and receivers support 1 channels CVI/TVI/AHD video + Rs485 over one multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. The devices are directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM camera systems.

 

     Plug and Play design ensures adjustment-free installation and operation. A typical installation utilizes a transmitter unit at the camera end of the link, connected via a single fiber optic cable, to a receiver unit at the monitoring end of the link. Devices are available for either stand alone or rack-mount installation with the BATR 14-Slot Chassis.

 

 
 
 
Key features

 

1.  Automatically identify formats of input videos.

2.  Support 1~32ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously through coaxial cable reach to 20km.

3.  With 1-CH reverse RS485 data or without data for optional.

4.  DC 5V power supply.

5.  Support 720p, 960p, 1080p video etc.

6.  Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode.

7.  Industrial wide range of operational temperature.

8.  Plug and play, simple installation.

 

 

 

 

Opitcal

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -6~-2dBm
Rx sensitivity -22dBm
Transmission Distance

50/125u multimode,550m

62.5/125u multimode,350m

9/125u single mode, 20km

Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 8
Input/output impedance 75Ω
Physical Port BNC port
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 60MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 120MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°

 

Data:

 

Data protocol RS485
Data rate 0~200 Kbps
Error rate < 10-9
Connector Standard terminal lead
Audio
Input/output Impedance 600ohm(unbalance)
Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10 Hz~29kHz @±3dB
SNR > 70dB
Connector Standard terminal lead

 

Ethernet:

 

Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Data Rate 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
connection terminal

RJ45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

1 CHANNEL TVI/CVI/AHD video converter for hd cameras Dahua / Hikvision with data function

 

 

 

Shipping and packing 

2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

 

 

 

 

 

2channnel  HDCVI/TVI/AHD Fiber Video Optic Transmitters Receivers 720P/960P/1080P,Distance 20KM

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)