Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Video to Fiber Converter

Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color

China Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color supplier
Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color supplier Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color supplier Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color supplier Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color supplier Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color supplier Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color supplier

Large Image :  Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: H-HDMI-1V1D1A-T/RL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Delivery Time: shipped with 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pair per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HDMI To Fiber Converter Application: Fiber Optical Networking Telecommunications
Support IR Transmission: Yes Video Format: Up To 1920X1080P@60Hz
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 90% Receiving Sensitivity: -22dBm

 

HDMI to Fiber Converter &RS485/RS232/Audio for Advertising,Up to 1080P&60Hz,Single Fiber Mode,20Km

 

 

 

Specifications:

 
Video I/O connector VGA/DVI/HDMI
HDMI version HDMI1.1 1.2 1.3
HDCP HDCP1.2
HDMI resolution 1080p/1080i/720p/720i/576p/576i/480p/480i
Video color format 24bit/deep color 30bit/deep color 36bit
Audio format DTS/HD/Dolby-tureHD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
TMDS 0.5-1.5Vp-p(TTL)
DDC 5Vp-p(TTL)
Input cable length ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Output cable length ≤20m AWG26 HDMI 1.3 standard cable
Audio Connector USB-to-3.5mm audio Jack
Optical Connector SM/MM SC/FC type
Wave length 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Physical Size (L× W ×H) Sender : 164mm*115mm*26mm
Receiver: 164mm*123mm*26mm
Case metal
Color Black
N.W. 0.75Kg
Power Voltage 5V DC
Power consumption 15W
Environment Working temperature -15°C-55°C
Storage temperature -40-80°C
Humidity

0-95% (non-condensing)

 

 
 

 

Overview:
 

     H-HDMI-1V1D1A-T/RL Optical transmitter and receiver adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced, It can transfer signal source(computer signal source,VGA signal source high digital DVD/DVR and various resolution HDMI signal…) to long distance terminal easily,with strong anti-interferance performance,ensure the signal completed and stable

 


 

 

Each LED indicator lamp:

 

Indicator Light HDMI Transmitter HDMI Receiver
VIDEO On Video signal on
Off Video signal off
LOCK On Fixed video signal
Off Not fixed video signal
RUN On Device works smoothly
Off Device not works smoothly
POWER On Power on
Off Power off

 

 

2. Features

« 1-channel unidirectional HD-SDIwith embedded audio over one fiber

« Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s

« SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery

« Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s

« Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard

« Output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)

« 150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb / s rate below(Belden 1694A)

« Optional network management system

« LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters

« Optional network system

« Support hot swap

« Stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

 

3. Specifications

a) Serial TV, BNC input

Signal standard: SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom rate(19.4Mb/s - 1.485Gb/s)

Input number: 1

Reflection loss: >15DB

Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s

Connector: 75Ω BNC

b) Optics

Channel: 1

Type: single-mode (multimode optional)

Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm

Reflection loss: > 15dB

Dithering: < 0.2UI

Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC optional)

c) Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE)

Channel: T-2channel loop out, R-2channel output

Signal level: 800mV nominal

Rise/fall time: 200ps indication

Overshoot: < 10% amplitude

Reflection loss: >15dB

Dithering: < 0.2UI

Connector: 75Ω BNC

d) Power and environmental indication

Operating temperature: 0°C~+50°C

Pressure: 1A@12VDC

Power: 12 W

Average time trouble-free >100000 hours
EMI/RFI meet FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard
Package Carton
MOQ 1 Pair
Warranty 3 years

 

 

Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color

 

 

 

Shipping and packing:

Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color

Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color

 

 

Company Information:

 

       Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a hi-tech enterprise for fiber optical communication and CCTV (security monitoring) and has established for many years, so owns a lot of experience for fiber optical area, meanwhile, owns a professional and excellent team to serve our all customers.
       

      HO-LINK has been focused on research and production in factory fiber optical communication and CCTV devices which include media converter, video converter(CCTV),and SFP module. Our media converter distance has 2km-120km, and with double fiber optical port or Bi-Di or single port or 4 fiber optical port^About our video converter has been specialize in security monitoring(CCTV), the distance is 2km to up 120km with high definition at all, so will bring you convenient and wonderful solutions for CCTV.
If you are a trading company or do OEM or do project, so HO-LINK is your first and best supplier from China. We have best quality and best service and reasonable price. HO-LINK has offered our each customer for 2-3years warranty.

 

Metal Case Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender , Hdmi To Digital Optical Converter Black Color

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)