Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Video to Fiber Converter

1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km

China 1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km supplier
1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km supplier 1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km supplier 1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km supplier 1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km supplier 1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km supplier

Large Image :  1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-2V-20T/R/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HD-SDI To Fiber Converter Support Definition: 1080P@30Hz
Operating Temperature: -40~85℃ Comply Standard: SMPTE-292M HD-SDI And SMPTE-259M SD-SDI
Data Rate: 2.97Gb/s,1.485Gb/s And 270Mb/s Fiber Type: SM Or MM

HD Video Audio Transmission 1080p video transmitter HD-SDI fiber optic converter RS485 singlemode up to 20/40/80km

 

 

Production:

 

      It is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal.

 

 

      The SDI over fiber converter adopts the latest video process technology, which support long distance and high quality transmission of 1 channel video and 1 channel reverse RS485 data signal at real time. And signal format ranges 19.4Mbps~ 2.97Gbps, support SMPTE292, SMPTE259M, SMPTE297M, SMPTE305M, SMPTE310M etc.

 

1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km

1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km

 

 

 

 

Front drawing:

 

SDI fiber media converter RS485

 

 

 

Function and Feature:

 

1,  Support 1 channel video and 1 channel RS485 data transmission

 

2,  Distance up to 20KM over SM fiber cable

 

3,  Available for 19.4Mb/s~2.97Gb/s

 

4,  100m Automatic cable equalization, suitable for the all rates bellow 2.97Gb/s

 

5,  Support video intact regenerative relay

 

6,  LED indicator to monitor all critical parameters

 

7,  No software needed, support plug and play

 

8,  with anti-surge and anti-electrostatic protection function

 

 

 

Features

 

 

Parameter Description
Video connector BNC
The interface bandwidth 1.4835Gbps,1.485Gbps,2.97Gbps
impedance 75Ω
Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz; 1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz; 525i; 625i

RS485 connector Industrial terminals
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Optical fiber Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps LC/SC
type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
bandwidth 2.97Gbps/1.25Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode:3/20/40/80km
Other Power Power adapter:DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 2.5W
Temperature -5 ~ +70
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Size 120mmX97.5mmX25.2mm
Warranty 3 year


 

Product Model HDSDI
Transmission distance 0~20km(Optional 40km/60km)
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Optical fiber connector type SC/PC
Transmit power -10~-3dbm
Fiber Count 1core
Receiver sensitivity Better than-34dbm
Compatible with standard Support SMPTE292M, SMPTE259M standard
Rate Working at 270Mbps ~ 1.5Gbps
Video Interface 1 BNC
Data Interface 1 RS485 industrial terminal
The nominal input and output level 800mVp-p±10%
The nominal input and output impedance 75Ω
Sampling frequency 32K/48KHz
The nominal input and output level Unbalanced 2V p-p
Operating temperature 0 to 40 Degree Celsius / 32 to104 Degree Fahrenheit
Storage Temperature -20 to 60 Degree Celsius /-4 to 140 Degree Fahrenheit
Relative Humidity 20~90%RH ( No condensation )
Power requirements 5~24VDC

 

 

 

 

Connection Diagram

Attention: Insert/Extract cables gently.

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

PACKING CONTENTS

1) Main Unit. SDI Over Fiber Optic Extender

2) Manual

3) Power Adapter

LINK-MI HD Video Audio Transmission Mini SD/HD over Fiber Optical Extender with RS485

High Quality 1080P HD-SDI Fiber Converter

 

 

Company Profile

 

     Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
     Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
     Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km
 
 
1080p/60hz HD SDI to fiber converter RS485 single mode 20 / 40 / 80km

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)