Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced Audio to Fiber Converter

4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for hd camera DC5V EPS

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for hd camera DC5V EPS

China 4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS supplier
4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS supplier 4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS supplier 4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS supplier 4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS supplier 4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS supplier

Large Image :  4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for hd camera DC5V EPS

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-TVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 8 Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber
Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC Distance: 10km~80km (Optional)
Input Level: >500mVp-p Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω Physical Interface: 1 Channels BNC Connector
Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm EPS: DC5V

digital security 3G SDI video audio signal to fiber converter over 4ch transmitter and receiver for camera

 
 
 
 
Product Description

 

System Design Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

 

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

 

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical

connector.

 

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

 

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

Photo show

4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS

 

Features

 

•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

Typical application

4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS

 

4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS

 

 

 

Remark

 

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

 

Specifications

 

Video

 

Number of channels : 1/2/4/8 channels

Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

 

Data

Data encode : RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester

Physical interface : Industrial standard screw terminal

Frequency/Rate support : 0~400K bps

 

Fiber Optic

Number of Optical port : 1 SFP

Connector : Simplex LC

Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 550m

Single-mode 20Km – 80Km

Wavelength: Mulitmode:850/1310nm;

Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)

 

Connectors

Video : BNC 75Ω

Fiber Optical : Simplex LC

Stand-alone power: DC JACK

Rack power: AC line cord

 

Electrical & Mechanical

 

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

Power consumption : <3W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature : -45 C~+75 C

Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can

manufacture the products according to customers' requirements.

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 
4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS

 

 

Payment

 

4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
digital security 3G SDI video audio signal to fiber converter over 4ch transmitter and receiver for camera

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
4 Channel video multiplexer Optic to Coaxial Converter for  hd camera DC5V EPS
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)