Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced Audio to Fiber Converter

1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

China 1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter supplier
1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter supplier 1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter supplier 1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter supplier 1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter supplier

Large Image :  1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-1V1D-20T/R/3G-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000Pcs Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3G-SDI To Fiber Converter Equilibrium: 0-150m @ 1.485Gb/s
Application: 3G SDI Broadcasting System Output Channels: 1
Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC Optional) Support Resolution: 1080P@60fps,1080P@30fps
Operating Temper: -5 To + 70°C Wavelength: Single-mode 1310 Nm

1 Port 3G SDI Fiber Optical Transceiver With 1Ch RS485 Reverse Data 20km

 

 

 

Product Description

 

System Design Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

 

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

 

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical

connector.

 

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

 

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

 

 

 

 Features
16-ch unidirectional HD-SDI/ASI video with 1-ch embedded audio and 1000M/100M Ethernet over one fiber
Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s
SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery
Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s),M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard
Output wavelength 1310nm,1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb/s rate below ( Belden 1694A)
Optional network management system
LED status indicators monitor the critical parameters
Optional network system
Support hot swap
Support stand-alone, 1U rack mount and 4U rack mount

 

 

 

 

Typical application

1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

 

1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

 

 

 

Remark

 

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

 

 

3.Technical Parameters

 

Serial TV BNC Input
TV signal standard SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other Telecom/Datacom rate (19.4Mb/s - 1.485Gb/s)
Input channel 16
Reflection loss >15DB
Equilibrium 0-150m @ 1.485Gb/s
Connector 75Ω BNC
Optic Output
Channel 1
Type Single-mode/fiber (multimode optional)
Wavelength 1310nm /1550nm
Reflection loss > 15dB
Jitter < 0.2UI
Connector FC/PC(SC/PC optional)
Ethernet 1-port 1000M or 100M RJ45 optional

 

Serial TV BNC Output (EO/OE)
Output channels 16
Signal level 800mV nominal
Rise/fall time 200Ps nominal
Overshoot <10% amplitude
Reflection loss > 15dB
Jitter < 0.2UI
Connector 75Ω BNC
Power and environmental indicator
Operating temperature -45~+50℃
Pressure 220VAC to 12VDC/1A
Power 12W
EMI/RFI FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard
Average time trouble-free >100000 hours

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

 

1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

 

Payment

 

1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
China factory supply 1080P sdi multiplexer displayport to sdi converter

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

   Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
   Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
1080P/60Hz 3G-SDI to Video Converter Single Mode Fiber 20km Tally Loop Mini-type HD-SDI/3G-SDI to Fiber Transmitter

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)