Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVGA Video to Fiber Converter

uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm

China uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm supplier
uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm supplier uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm supplier uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm supplier uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm supplier uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm supplier

Large Image :  uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: HOLINK
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: H-VGA-1V1D1A-T/RL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after mayment confirm
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pair one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
HDMI Receiver: 5W Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Video Interface: VGA Fiber Interface: FC, 1310nm/1550nm
Video Resolution: 1080P Humidity: <95% Non-condensing

uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm

 

 

 

 

 

Overview

 

    Using VGAT1/R1 optical transceiver to transmit, completely solve the problems,1 core fiber transmission distance is 1m~20km. While Optical transmission with many advantages, such as low attenuation, wide frequency band, strong antiinterference performance, high safety performance, small size, light weight, etc, so it has incomparable advantages in long distance transmission and special environment.

 

    This uncompressed Optical Transmitter use high-speed FPGA technology, Converted VGA (up to 1920 X 1080@60Hz) into 3G optical signal. Maximum distance up to 20 km. For home theater, security monitoring, hospitals, prisons, banks and other applications.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features

 

   

 

1. Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;

2. point -to-point, cascade connected, distributed network connection supported, and with steady SNR;

3. level 3 lightning protection;

4. free of cross interference resulted from FM/PM/AM optical transmitter and receiver;

5.1080P high resolution HD audio and video signal;

6. Lossless video regeneration & relaying supported;

7. super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;

8. surface coating technique;

9. fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Indexes

 

 

input and output interface VGA.
Optical input and output interface Single mode / multi-mode SC
Main supply input interface AC100~240V,50/60HZ
Dimension (mm): 150(L)*180(W)*44(H)
RS232 interface RS232 (optional)
Keyboard and mouse interface PS2 (optional)
Audio interface Audio,MIC
Weight 420g
Video signal bandwidth 1.65Gbps
VGA Video Multiplexer power supply input DC 5V/2A
Input optical wavelength 130nm
Transmit frequency -9.5~-3dBm, average optical power @130nm
Receiver sensitivity -23dBm average optical power @130nm
Transmit code rate 240M Hz~1.65G Hz
Transmission distance

1~2000m/ multi-mode

1~20km/ single mode

Operating temperature

-25°C~+70°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Applications

 

uncompressed ,one channel transmit audio ,VGA digital video to fiber optic converter,CE FCC RoHS,FC, 1310nm/1550nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping

 

Shipments are usually delivered within 2-5 working days after payment.

 

 

 

 

 
Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

 

 

 

Company Profile

 

      Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
     Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,
Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)