Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P

China 1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P supplier
1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P supplier 1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P supplier 1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P supplier 1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P supplier

Large Image :  1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ho-link
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pairs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω(unbalanced) Rx Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm
Optical: FC (ST, SC Optional) Data Format: RS485
Resolution: 1080/720p Relative Humidity: 0 - 95% Non-condensing

1 channel video optical transmitter and receiver (1 channel video+audio) video over fiber converter, FC, 20KM 1080P

 

Description

 

    1-channel video digital video optical multiplexer adopt the advanced international digital video and optical fiber transmission technology. It can transmit 1-channel video signal via 1 fiber cable real-time, synchronously, no-distortion and high quality . 1-channel digital video optical multiplexer adopt the full digital video non compression transmission technology and it's high quality video effect can meet the user’s requirement. Easy installation and no need locale adjusting. Its optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components which is high stability and applied to the different operation environment. All optical interface and electrical interfaces conform to the international standards. This video optical multiplexer with video status indication which can monitor it's operation status.
This digital video optical multiplexer adopts modularization design. User can flexibly select or customize the configuration according to the locale conditions. Desktop version and rack mounting available.

 

 

 

 

 

Feature

 

8bit/16.5MHz digital sample for video signal

High speed synchronous digital transmission technology

Module construction design

Super optical dynamic range

Power, optical, video and data status indication

Non electromagnetic interaction

Safety transmission for arduous electromagnetic environment

BNC video connector

Terminal block data connector

FC/UPC optical connector

Video DC Restoration

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications

Video Specialist:

Video Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω(unbalanced)

Video Input/Output Level: 1Vpp nominal

Video Connector: BNC

Video Bandwidth: 25Hz to 8MHz

Video Distorion: <0.5%DG, <0.8°DP

Weighted Video SNR: >67dB

 

Data Specialist:

 

Electric Standard: RS485

Baud Rate: 0 – 100Kbps

BER: < 10-9

 

Optical:

Optical Connector: FC/SC

Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Tx Transmitter Coupled Power: -5dBm into 9/125um fiber

Rx Receiver Sensitivity:Rx Receiver Sensitivity

Rx Receiver Saturation: -20dBm

Acceptable highest optic loss budget for single-mode fiber: 15dB

 

Physical:

Operating Temperature: -40℃ - +85℃

Relative Humidity: 0 - 95% non-condensing

Power Requirements: DC5V

 

 

 

 

 

Connection Diagram

1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P

 

 

 

 

 

Shipping and packing:

 

1.Delivery Time: For sample order: within 2 days;
For normal order 1000 pieces: 3-7 days
For special order 1000 pieces: 7-15 days

2.Shipping Way: By UPS/DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS: 3~ 5 working day

 

 
 
 
Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q1:How can i get your catalogue and price list?
A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

Q2. What payment methods do you offer?
A2:We accept payment via LC,T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
Q3. What is your minimum order?
A3:To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.
Q4: Can I negotiate the prices?
A4: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .
Q5: How much will the shipping charges be?
A5: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

 

 

Company Information

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore, Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
1 Channel Video Optical Transmitter And Receiver FC Connector 20 KM 1080P
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)