Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVGA Video to Fiber Converter

10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​

China 10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​ supplier
10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​ supplier 10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​ supplier 10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​ supplier 10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​ supplier 10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​ supplier 10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​ supplier

Large Image :  10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HO-LINK
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: H-VGA-8V1D1A-T/RL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pairs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Input Power: 5V 1A Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Fiber Type: Single Mode Operating Temperature: -5 To +35°C
Resolution: 1080P 60HZ Optical Interface: LC

10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA video fiber optical converter + 1ch RS232,Uncompressed HD video signal,LC connecter

 

 
Product Description
 

   

     Best buy hdmi to fiber optic converter with high quality is a perfect solution for transmittingVGA and video through the fiber, the set of device includes a sender of VGA optical fiber transmission transmitter and a receiver o f VGA optical fiber transmission receiver. Our products transmit the HD video over optical fiber, which making the images clearer as well as the transmission more stable. At the same time, the product has the built-in IR remote control function.

 

    VGA Fiber Optic Extender is a set of using optical fiber to transmit HD VGA extender device, just a single fiber the 1080p signal transmission will over long distances, and it also support 3D signal. This product is suitable for the large screen splicing, conference system and home entertainment scene and so on. The device have the ability of anti-interference, and ensure the stability of the signal.

 

 

 

 

 

Feature:

 

 


1. Pluggable Optical Module
2. Support reading EDID
3. Supports single mode / multimode fiber transmission
4 The sender support local output

5. Independent audio outputs, three options of stereo, SPDIF, VGA audio output

6. 1080p 3D, 2 km and 20 km single mode fiber transmission optional

7 Support Full HD, 1080P @ 60Hz, 3D

8. Real time transmission of HDMI high-definition uncompressed video signal, the video is clear and stable

9. Bandwidth using 10G single mode fiber optical module

10. Built-in ESD protection circuitry, can effectively prevent electrostatic damage

11. No compression signal cascade transmission is convenient, one to many applications

12. Installation: simple and convenient, plug and play, no need to set

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

 

 

Operating temperature range -5 to +35°C
Operating humidity range 5 to 90 % RH (no condensation)
Input video signal 0.5-1.0 volts p-p
Input DDC signal 5 volts p-p (TTL)
Video format support DTV/HDTV:1080P/1080i/720P/576P/480P /576i/480i
Output audio Support DTS-HD, Dolby-HD
The maximum transmission distance

2km module using 2 km single-mode single fiber

20km single mode single fiber module using the 20 km

Optical interface LC optical interface
Input Power DC 5V, 1A, positive with
Power Consumption The sender 2.5W, The receiver 2.5W
Package Size L30*W26*H7cm
Weight 1.2kg

 

 

 

Product Model MaxDistance Fiber type OpticalInterface WaveLength OpticalPower ReceivingSensitivity Link Budget
WL-HD200-S20 10-20KM singlemode SC/FC 1310nm -11~-3dBm -36dBm -25dBm
WL-HD200-S40 40KM singlemode SC/FC 1510nm -11~-3dBm -36dBm -25dBm
1310nm -5~0dBm -36dBm -31dBm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application Diagram:

10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​

 

 

 

 

Shipping and packing:

 

1. OEM Manufacturing welcome: Product, Package...
2. Sample order MOQ:1 pcs is ok to assess quality first
3. We will reply you for your inquiry in 24 hours.
4. after sending, we will track the products for you once every two days, until you get the products. When you got the goods, test them, and give me a feedback.If you have any questions about the problem, contact with us, we will offer the solve way for you.

5.Our Delivery Terms is upon your choose

 

 

 

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Profile

 

   Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
   Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
10km 1/2/4/8chs HD VGA To Fiber Converter + 1ch RS232 Uncompressed HD Video Signal​

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)