Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced Audio to Fiber Converter

HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs

China HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs supplier
HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs supplier HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs supplier HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs supplier HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs supplier

Large Image :  HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optic Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Shipping: DHL.TNT,UPS
Encoded Type: RS485 / RS422 / RS232 Certificate: CE RoHS ,FCC
Delivery: 2-3 Days Operation Humidity: 10%~90%

Supplier of HD-CVI/AHD/TVI vedio fiber converter, 720P/1080P 2Chs AHD Video to Fiber Converter,20KM single mode

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Introduction

 

 

Our Standard video transmitter/Audio/data transceiver and video receiver/Audio/data transceiver

series utilizes uncompressed digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These

environmentally hardened units provide transmission of 2 independent video channel, 1 audio channel

and 1 bi-directional data channel over one single-mode or multimode optical fiber and are ideal for use

in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. The product is widely used in the field of CCTV,

video surveillance, national defense, ITS and etc.

 

HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs

 

 

Feature

 

 

- Supports point-to-point connection

- Unpressed and undistorted digital broadcasting transmission

- Free from intermodulation interference from optical transceivers

for simulated frequency, phase, and amplitude modulations

- Supports any high-resolution video signals

- Supports video nondestructive regenerated relay

- Auto compatible with PAL, NTSC, SECAM video systems

- Supports video, data, Ethernet, telephone voice parallel

transmis sion

 

 

 

 

Application

 

Highway, transportation, electronic police, monitoring, security protection, industrial automation, electricity, customs, water conservatncy, bank and so on

 

Sample time: 1-2 days after receiving the sample fee. We can make the product according to your requirment.

 

 

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

 

 

HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

Video Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

Video Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter
1.good Price
2.high-quality
3.low power comsuption
4. CE,RoHs,FCC

 

Fiber FC, Single Mode Single Fiber
Transmition Distance 0-120km
Wavelength Transmitter: 1310nm(Tx)/1550nm(Rx)
Receiver: 1550nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx)
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Self-adaption cable equilibrium

 

1080p: 75-5 coaxial cable,300m
960p: 75-5 coaxial cable,500m
720p: 75-5 coaxial cable,500m

 

Transmitter Input Return Loss >15dB
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Video Physical Interface BNC
Video Channel 1-Ch~16-Ch
Video bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10 bit
RS485 1-Ch Backward RS485 (Optional)
Indicators OPT, PWR, DATA, VIDEO
Power DC 5V2A
Power Consumption ≤7W
Operation Humidity 10%~90%
Operation Temperature -30°C~75°C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

  1. Packaging : bags&caron box
  2. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT .If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
  3. FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  4. DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
 

 

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

 
Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816     Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com    Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
HD-CVI / AHD / TVI Fiber Video Converter 720P 1080P 2 Chs 20KM Single Mode CE RoHs
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)