Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Video to Fiber Converter

20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter

China 20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter supplier
20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter supplier 20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter supplier 20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter supplier 20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter supplier

Large Image :  20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-1V-20T/R/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HD-SDI To Fiber Converter Color: Black
Brand: Holink Reflection Loss: >15DB
Dimension: 136*130*30mm Operating Temperature Range: -5℃ ~ +70℃

 

HD-SDI 2CH optical transceiver module Fiber media converter extender up to 20km

 

 

 

Product Description

 

 

     It is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal.m

 

 

 

Features

 

•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

 

8 Channel hd-sdi media converter

 

1.Monitoring

2.Surveillance in expressways

3.The custom

4.Transportation

5.Electronic police

6.Industrial automation

7.Power service

8.Banks

9.Water conservation projects, etc.

8 Channel hd-sdi media converter

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Parameter Description
Video connector BNC
The interface bandwidth 1.4835Gbps,1.485Gbps,2.97Gbps
impedance 75Ω
Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz; 1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz; 1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz; 525i; 625i

RS485 connector Industrial terminals
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Optical fiber Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps LC/SC
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Transmission distance Single-mode:3/20/40/80km
Other Power Power adapter:DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 2.5W
Size 120mmX97.5mmX25.2mm

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter

 
 

 

 

Our Services
Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
20 Km HD SDI to Fiber Converter 2CH Optical Transceiver Module Fiber Media Converter

--Advantage we have:

 

A: Experienced fiber optic product supplier

 

B: professional technology term and sales department for your service.

 

C: Alibaba golden supplier, factory recognized by CE

 

D:All the question will be dealed within 24 hours.

 

 

 

--Benefit you get:

 

A: stable quality- coming from good material and technology

 

B: lower price: not cheapest but the lowest at the same quality

 

C: good service: satisfactory service before and after sale.

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)