Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced Audio to Fiber Converter

8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P

China 8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P supplier
8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P supplier 8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P supplier 8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P supplier 8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P supplier

Large Image :  8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HO-LINK
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: HD-TVI/CVI/AHD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pairs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Delivery Time: Shipped within 3 working days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 6000pairs+one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Number Of Channels: 1-16 Power: DC5V 2A
Installation: Wall Mount Video Bandwidth: 45MHz
Input/output Impedance: 75 Interface Fiber: FC/LC
Material: Ironclad

8channels HD-TVI/CVI/AHD video converter ,80KM,FC SC ST Connector,resolution support 1080p

 

 

Company Information:
   

      Ho-link Technology Co., Limited,a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China,manufactures full range of fiber optic transmission products, like 3G-SDI | HD-SDI | HDTVI | HDCVI | AHD | HDMI | VGA | DVI Video over Fiber Converter | Fiber Media Converter | SFP Fiber Module.Besides,we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecommunications Industry all over the world.

    Our production capacity every month is 10,0000 units.Raw materials will be checked carefully before production to compliant with RoHS Directives.Marked with CE and FCC,all products enjoy good reputation in many countries and regions such as Korea, Spain,South Africa,Poland, Turkey, USA, Canada, Brazil, Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia,Vietnam……

 

8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P
 
 

 

Overview:
   

     HO-link HDTVI to fiber converters adopt the advanced uncompressed DTVI composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 20Km) transmission through fibers
 
 

 

Features:

 

Ø  Support transmission of HDTVI Video signal and controlling PTZ data RS485 simultaneously though fiber optical cable
Ø  DC 5V2A power supply
Ø  5Hz-10MHz video channel
Ø  Support 720p/50, 720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc.
Ø  Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
Ø  Industrial wide range of operational temperature
Ø  Plug and play, simple installation.
Ø  Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system
Ø  Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video
Ø  Full built-in power supply and the appearance design of shell are unique.

 
 
 

 

Technical Indexes:
 

Fiber FC, Single Mode Single Fiber
Transmition Distance 0-20km
Wavelength Transmitter: 1310nm(Tx)/1550nm(Rx)
Receiver: 1550nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx)
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Self-adaption cable equilibrium 1080p: 75-5 coaxial cable, 300m
720p: 75-5 coaxial cable, 500m
Transmitter Input Return Loss >15dB
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Video Physical Interface BNC
Video Channel 1-Ch~16-Ch
Video bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10 bit
RS485 1-Ch Backward RS485 (Optional)
Indicators OPT, PWR, DATA, VIDEO
Power DC 5V2A
Power Consumption ≤7W
Operation Humidity 10%~90%
Operation Temperature -30°C~75°C

 
 
 
 

Application:8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P
 
 
 

Packing:8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P
 
 
 
 

 


 
 
 
 

8 Channels HD-TVI / CVI / AHD Fiber Video Converter 80KM FC SC ST Connector 1080P

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)