Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD Video to Fiber Converter

cctv camera system 4ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical video audio data converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

cctv camera system 4ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical video audio data converter

China cctv camera system 4ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical video audio data converter supplier

Large Image :  cctv camera system 4ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical video audio data converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: H-HDCVI/TVI/AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: China (Mainland) Video Connector: BNC Connector
Transmission Distance: Single Mode 0~20Km,Multi-mode Brand Name: OEM
External Power Supply: DV5V2A Application: CCTV/Protection/monitor Ect
Fuction Support: Video,Audio,date,hd-sdi,AVI,AHD,HDMI Warranty: 3 Year
Fiber Power: -9~ -5dBm

 

4-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter

 

 

Description:

 

    HDCVI to Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1-8 channels HDCVI over one multimode or singlemode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with 720P resolution.

 

 

 

Features:

  • Ø Non-compression coding technology
  • Ø Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Ø Support transmission of 1~16 channel HDCVI signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Ø DC 5V power supply
  • Ø Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,1080p/25,1080p/30 videos etc
  • Ø Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Ø Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Ø Plug and play, simple installation.

 

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

 

Other:

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

 

Applications:

  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Public security, safe city monitoring system
  • Highway security protection, charging system
  • Building, campus monitoring net
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
  • Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
  • electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
  • Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

     Ho-Link AHD Video Over Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1~16 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

 

 

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

cctv camera system 4ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical video audio data converter

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

 

 

 

cctv camera system 4ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical video audio data converter

 

HO-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
 
 
holink cctv camera system 1/2/4/8ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical VIDEO converter
 
 
Company Information
 

Company Information

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore, Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
holink cctv camera system 1/2/4/8ch1080P HD CVI/AHD/TVI fiber optical VIDEO converter

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)