Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVGA Video to Fiber Converter

VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter

China VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter supplier
VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter supplier VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter supplier VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter supplier

Large Image :  VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link/OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: H-VGA-1V1D1A-T/RL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: VGA Over Fiber Converter Application: Multimedia Publishing System
Size Of Converter: 16cm*11cm*3cm Max Resolution: 1920*1080
Optical Wavelength: 1310nm,1550nm Fiber Interface: LC Connector

VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode FTTH bnc to vga Optical Fiber Video Converter

 

 

 

1 Channel Forward VGA Video & Audio & RS232 to Fiber Converter for Advertising ,Support 1080P@60Hz,3G Fiber Bandwidth

 

 

Specifications:

Product: VGA over fiber converter
Item No: H-VGA-1V1D1A-T/RL
Video Interface VGA
Fiber Simplex, LC, Single Mode
Power AC85-260V/50Hz/DC12V1A
Consumption 〈5w
Environment Working temperature: 0 ℃~+85 ℃; Working Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Warranty 3 Years
Connector of the Tx: 1x VGA input, 1x Audio input, 1x LC input, 1x DC input, 1x RS232
Connector of the Rx: 1x VGA output, 1x Audio output, 1x LC input, 1x DC input, 1x RS232
VGA resolution: 1920*1080
Extend distance: 20KM
Packing in the box: Transmitter x1 Pcs,Receiver x1 Pcs Power Adapter x2 Pcs

 

 

 

Overview:

   

    H-VGA-1V1D1A-T/RL Optical transmitter and receiver adopts the uncompressed digital HD video and high-speed digital optical fiber transmission technology advanced.

It can transfer signal source(computer signal source,VGA signal source high digital DVD/DVR and various resolution HDMI signal…) to long distance terminal easily,with strong anti-interferance performance,ensure the signal completed and stable

 

 

 

Each LED indicator lamp:

 

Indicator Light VGA Transmitter VGA Receiver
VIDEO On Video signal on
Off Video signal off
LOCK On Fixed video signal
Off Not fixed video signal
RUN On Device works smoothly
Off Device not works smoothly
POWER On Power on
Off Power off

 

 

 

 

Main features:

 

1, Full digital, Uncompressed HD optical fiber transmission

2, Support Full HD 1920*1080@60Hz

3, The attenuation of optical module SFP low to -3db

4, Support VGA 1.3b Protocal

5, Support KVM

6, Automatic equalization inside, stable and clear graphics.

7, ESD protection circuit inside, to ensure the ESD damage.

8, Easily to installation, plug and play, no need to set up

9, Transmit 1-ch VGA video & 1-ch stereo audio & 1-CH RS232 DATA over one fiber

 

 

 

 

Product Display

 

VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter

 

 

Application Diagram:

 

VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter

 

 
 
Shipping:
 
VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter
 
 
 
 
 
VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter
 
 
Company Information

 

Company Profile

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
     Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
 
Company Photo
 
VGA to Composite Video Converter Single mode , 20KM Extend distance vga to optical converter
 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)