Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTVI Video to Fiber Converter

1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

China 1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km supplier
1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km supplier 1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km supplier 1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km supplier 1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km supplier 1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km supplier 1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km supplier

Large Image :  1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: HL-2V1D-20T/R-1080

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 2 Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber
Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC Distance: 10km~80km (Optional)
Input Level: >500mVp-p Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm
EPS: DC5V

2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

 

 

 

Overview

 

 

    AHD TO Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1-8 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

 

 

Feature

 

*  Non-compression coding technology

 

*  Automatically identify formats of input videos.

 

*  Support transmission of 1~8 channel AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable

DC 5V power supply

 

*  Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc.

 

*  Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode

 

*  Industrial wide range of operational temperature

 

*  Plug and play, simple installation.

 

 

 

 

Ordering information

 

H-AHD-8V-T/RF 8 Ch Forward AHD Video FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km
H-AHD-8V1D-T/RF 8 Ch Forward AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km

 

 

 

 

 

Application

 

*  City traffic monitoring system

 

*  Public security, safe city monitoring system

 

*  Highway security protection, charging system

 

*  Building, campus monitoring net

 

*  Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)

 

*  Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)

 

*  electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system

 

*  Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

 

 

 

 

 
 
Packaging & Shipping

 

Package:neutral /standard/customized packing

 

Shipment :DHL /TNT /EMS etc.(enable the fastest delivery to your place)

 

1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km
 
 
 
Company Information

 

       Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

 

     Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India

 

Pics of Our Company

Dahua 1080P CCTV Video Security Fiber transmitter Receiver,4Ch Forward HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Video+1Ch Return RS485,Simplex,FC/SC/ST  Dahua 1080P CCTV Video Security Fiber transmitter Receiver,4Ch Forward HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Video+1Ch Return RS485,Simplex,FC/SC/ST

 

Dahua 1080P CCTV Video Security Fiber transmitter Receiver,4Ch Forward HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Video+1Ch Return RS485,Simplex,FC/SC/ST Dahua 1080P CCTV Video Security Fiber transmitter Receiver,4Ch Forward HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Video+1Ch Return RS485,Simplex,FC/SC/ST Dahua 1080P CCTV Video Security Fiber transmitter Receiver,4Ch Forward HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD Video+1Ch Return RS485,Simplex,FC/SC/ST

1080p 2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1 single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

 
 
FAQ

 

Q:Are you a factory or trading company?

We are a factory

 

Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

Our factory is located in Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China, about 1 hours train from Hongkong. All our clients, from home or abroad, are warmly welcome to visit us!

 

Q:What’s the most valuable and important parts for fiber optical converter ?

Chipset, fiber transceiver and power adaptor

 

Q:How does Ho-link make the quality control of media converter/SFP transceiver/video converter ?

Every product must be tested as above process before leaving factory.

 

Q:How about the Ho-link product price ?

Ho-link can not make sure our price is the lowest in the market, but we can make sure our price is the most competitive based on the same quality.

 

Q:What’s MOQ for OEM ?

Generally speaking, MOQ should be 500 pcs each item for OEM service; if you are the new customers, 500pcs may be the problem for the trial orders, you can discuss the detailed MOQ which you can accept with the Ho-link sales. Ho-link have never made the MOQ as the obstacle between our cooperation

 

Q: How long can you prepare the samples?

Samples can be prepared within 3 days after receiving the payment.

 

Q: What's the trading term and payment method?

The trading term we prefer is EXW, if you require different term, contact to discuss it. And the payment method we prefer is T/T, but we can still accept the payment via paypal and western union.

 

Q: What's the guarantee for the product?

We provide 36 months guarantee of repairing.

 

Q :Do you ship internationally?

Yes. We can ship anywhere you would like. we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number, to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

 

Q: I placed an order, who do i call to get tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with, he/she will provide you with tracking information by email.

 

Q: Why choose Ho-link?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services.

2) Competitive selling prices

3) Rich experience of OEM&ODM co-operation.

4)100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality If you have some question about our products, can contact us by ali trademanager or email. We will get back to you within 24 hours.

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)