Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products720P Video to Fiber Converter

2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector

China 2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector supplier
2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector supplier 2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector supplier 2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector supplier 2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector supplier 2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector supplier

Large Image :  2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-CVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 10km~80km (Optional) Input Level: >500mVp-p
Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω
Physical Interface: BNC Connector Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE RoHS FCC

2chs digital HD-CVI video Fiber Optical Converter

2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector

Descriptions:

 

CVI TO Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1-8 channels CVI over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment.

 

  
 
Aplications:

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links


 
Technical Indexes:

 

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1~8
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

Other

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 1/2ch:1.1kg,4ch:1.8KG,8ch:2.15KG(pair)
Dimension

1/2ch:108mm×106mm×27mm

4ch:173mm×173mm×30mm

8ch:173mm×167mm×45mm

Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

Product Display:


2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector
 2chs digital CVI TVI AHD video Fiber Optical Converter BNC connector

 

About US

 

Holink Technology Co., LTD is an ISO 14000:2004 & ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer specialized in R&D, production, sales and services of Optical Transmission products. Relying on the rapid growth of Data Center and HPC, Holink has become a Top-100 maker and one of the earliest suppliers for optical products, including optical modules and HDMI/SDI video over fiber converter.

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)