Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

China 1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter supplier
1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter supplier 1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter supplier 1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter supplier

Large Image :  1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-CVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC
Distance: 10km~80km (Optional) Work Temperature: -30~+75
Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm
Interface Type: RS-232/485/422 Manchester

1-16ch AHD Over Fiber Optic,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

 

 

 

Product Description:

 

   This video transmitters and receivers support 1-channel of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video + 1 channel BiDi simplex RS485 data over one multi-mode or single-mode opticalfiber. The devices are directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM camera systems. Especially for PTZ Cameras and support RS485, RS232, and RS-422 data protocols.And this devices are available for either stand alone or rack-mount installation with the BATR 14-Slot Chassis.

1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

 

 

 

 

Features:


* Aluminum alloy shell wall
* Support 1280H and 1920H two HD video format
* All interface adopts three-level anti-static, lightning protection
* Ultra-wide optical dynamic range and advanced adaptive technology , and transmission distance is up to 40 km
* Surface Mount Optical Device, and ensure small volume of products, high stability, high reliability
* Very low electromagnetic interference (EMI),adio-frequency interference (RFI) and a total of ground loop interference
* Rich LED lights, diagnostics indicator
* Plug and play, support hot plug
* The advantage of small dimension,small power,strong anti-interference ability, high fidelity
* Industrial-grade ultra wide temperature range (-40℃~+85℃), adaptive to the harsh environment
* Support user customization and OEM


 

 

Applications:


* City traffic monitoring system
* Public security and safe city monitoring system
* Security and charging system on the highway
* Building, campus monitoring network
* Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)
* Military monitoring (warehouse, frontier defense, the guards, national defense, etc.)
* Television transmission system
* Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 

 

 

 

Technical specifications

 

Technical parameter list:
Product Name 2channel HDCVI To Fiber Converter
Product Model HD401-HDCVI-12VT/R
Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Fiber Power -8~ -3dBm / -3~+2dBm
Fiber Mode 50/125um Multimode, 62.5/125um Multimode, 9/125um Single-Mode
Receiver Sensitivity -22dBm
Fiber Interface FC, ST , SC (Optional)
Transmission Distance 0~500M(Multimode) / 0~40KM(Single-Mode)
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Input & output Impedance 75
Receiver Rise & Fall Time <0.8ns
Receiver Max Jitter <0.2 UI
Physical Interface BNC Interface
Input/output Interface Number 1
LED Light Light Chain, Power Supply, Data and Video Source Lights
Power Supply DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Power Adapter 100V~240V AC Adaptive
Working Environment Working temperature: -40℃~ +85℃; Storage temperature:-40℃~ +85℃; Working humidity: 0~95% No Condensation;
MTBF ≥100,000 Hours
 

 

 

 

HDTVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

 

 

Order Information:
 
 
Part No. Description
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V1D-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V1D-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V1D-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V1D-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V1D-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data

 

 

 

 

Shipping:
1-16ch ahd fiber converter,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

 

16ch AHD Over Fiber Optic,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

 

 

We have a large number of HD-CVI/TVI/AHD media converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

 
 
Company Information
 

Company Information

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore, Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
16ch AHD Over Fiber Optic,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26407582

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)