Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD Video to Fiber Converter

45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

China 45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength supplier
45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength supplier 45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength supplier 45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength supplier 45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Type: 50/125um Multimode,62.5/125 Video: 720p(25/30/50/60 Pin), 1080p
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Rise And Fall Time: <0.8ns
Application: CCTV/Protection/monitor Ect Fuction Support: Video,Audio,date,hd-sdi,AVI,AHD,HDMI
Network Port: WDM Optical Video Port: 8 Channel 1080P High Resolution

2 Channel 1080P AHD Fiber Optical Video Converter BNC to fiber video converter with RS485/RS232/RS422 data optical

 

 

 

Overview


AHD coaxial HD optical transceiver can convert the HD videos scanned line by line into optical signals by the
use of analog modulation technology in accordance with the coaxial cable-based HD video transmission
specifications. Due to the adoption of PFM modulation technology, its transmission range can exceed 20Km. As an
upgraded product in the analogue monitoring technology architecture, it is still a closed-type analogue monitoring
system. Two-way transmission of image and data signals can be realized in an optical fiber based on the use of
wavelength division multiplexing technology, to meet the actual demand of monitoring project. It is widely used in such
HD monitoring systems as remote expressway and railway monitoring system, bank and school.

 

45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

 

Product Features
 

*Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) remains unchanged within transmission range
*Automatic power adjustment and automatic temperature compensating circuit
*Surface-mount technology
*Power and working state indication
*Plug-in and freestanding structure
*Automatic recovery of overload protection
*FC optical connector
*In conformity with NEMA specifications
*Hot swap replacement
*Ultra-optical dynamic range, and adjustment is needless in use


Video Indicators
*Video Number: 8
*Video Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω (Non-equilibrium)
*Video Bandwidth 45MHz
*Video Format: Compatible with: 1280H and 1920H
*Video Voltage: 500MVP-P
*Input Reflection Loss on Transmitting Terminal: >15dB
*Maximum Jitter on Receiving Terminal: <0.2UI
*Rise/Fall Time on Video Receiving Terminal: <0.8ns
*Video Interface BNC

Optical Indicators
*Optical Interface: FC
*Wavelength: Mono-mode 1310 (9/125μm)+1550
*Transmission Range: Ordinary Type of Mono-mode Fiber: 0-20KM

General Indicators
*Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) is more than 100 thousand hours
*Operating Humidity: 0-95% Non-condensing
*Power Supply (DC): 12V1A
*Product Size: 16(cm)*11.5(cm)*2.6(cm)
*Package Size: 30(cm)*20(cm)*8(cm)
*Weight:2(KG)


 

 

Specifications

Optical

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)
Video
Number of Channels 8
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Other
Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 1/2ch :0.75kg, 4ch/8ch:1.5KG(pair)
Dimension 1/2ch :104mm×104mm×28mm
4ch/8ch:183mm×154mm×30mm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours
 

 

 

 

System connection diagram

 

45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

 
 
 

 
 

 

Competitive Advantage:


Ho-Link AHD Video Over Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1~16 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.
 


 
 
AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram
45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength
 
 
 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

 

 

Payment

 

45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

 
Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd

 

TVI/AHD/HD CVI fiber optical converter 1 to 16 channels HD coaxial Fiber video converter

 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
45MHz Video Bandwidth digital video optical converter 1550nm Wavelength

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)