Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD Video to Fiber Converter

AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver

China AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier
AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Compression: H.264 Main Profile Level 3 Analog To IP: CCTV To IP
Date Support: RS232,RS422,485 Rise And Fall Time: <0.8ns
Application: CCTV/Protection/monitor Ect Fuction Support: Video,Audio,date,hd-sdi,AVI,AHD,HDMI
Network Port: WDM Optical

1CH AHD CCTV fiber video converter Video to fiber converter,

adopts 1-channel digital video and 1-channel data to optica

 

Product Description
 

1. The new project can use this device with the 4 coaxial video cable becomes a coaxial video cable, saving cable usage.

2. Reconstruction project in the newly added point, you can access nearby.

3. Compatible HD-CVI / AHD / TVI / analog video signals.

4. Wide voltage input, multi-stage power supply filter design. (DC 5V-12V input)

5. Built-in ESD protection circuit module signal the effective protection of the principle Cockpit equipment from outside electrostatic interference.

6. Modular design and installation, bi-directional transmission of video signals

7. No need adjustment.

8. The use of advanced digital compression technology.

9. The full real-time video transmission, no dropped frames without delay, broadcast-quality image index.

10. The simple wiring structure, easily obtained, low cost, simple construction, reduced working hours.

11. The product uses the patch installation process to ensure its stability.

12. The aluminum alloy shell. 19-inch 2U Rack design

 

 

 

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~-3dBm
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Transmission Distance

50/125u multimode,0.5km

62.5/125u multimode,300m

9/125u single mode, 20km

Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

Data:

 

Data protocol RS485
Data rate 0~200 Kbps
Error rate < 10-9
Connector Standard terminal lead

 

Other

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Temperature -30ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 0.75kg (pair)
Dimension 104mm×104mm×28mm
Package size 23×19×9cm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours
Case material Aluminum

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packing Details: Box or Carton or As your required

 

Delivery Details: Samples order within one workday

 

AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver

 

Photo Display

 

AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver

Competitive Advantage:

Ho-Link AHD Video Over Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1~16 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

 

Company Photo

 

AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver

 

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

AHD cctv camera video converter , 19 inch 2U Rack design audio over Fiber Optical Transceiver

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)