Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

China 1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks supplier
1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks supplier 1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks supplier 1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks supplier 1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks supplier

Large Image :  1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-CVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 16 Output Power: -8~3dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -25dBm Input Level: >500mVp-p
Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω
Factory OEM: Support Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm

1080p HD CVI 16 Channel Video Fiber Optical Media Converter for HD CCTV for CVI TVI AHD Camera 1ch Reverse RS485 Data

 
 
 
Product Description
 

  HDCVI TO Fiber Converter adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and

high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDCVI composite

signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

 

 

 

Features:

  • Ø Non-compression coding technology
  • Ø Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Ø Support transmission of 1~16 channel HDCVI signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Ø DC 5V power supply
  • Ø Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,1080p/25,1080p/30 videos etc
  • Ø Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Ø Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Ø Plug and play, simple installation.

 

 

 

Application:

 

² City traffic monitoring system

² Public security, safe city monitoring system

² Highway security protection, charging system

² Building, campus monitoring net

² Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)

² Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)

² electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system

² Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

 

 

HDCVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

 

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Feature Description
Optical Fiber Type Multi-mode fiber or Single mode fiber
Fiber Connector FC or ST or SC
Distance 0km~80km (Optional)
Wavelength

Transmitter

T1310nm, R1550nm.

Receiver

T1550nm,R1310nm.

HDCVI(Transmitting) Input level >500mVp-p
self-adaption cable equilibrium

1080p:75-5

coaxial cable,300m

720p:75-5 coaxial cable,500m

Input/Output Impedance 75 Ω
Physical Interface 1~16 channel BNC connector
HDCVI(Receiving) Output level 1Vp-p
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Physical Interface 1~16 channel BNC connector
Data Transmission Media Coaxial cable
Baud Rate 1200~9600bit/s
Bit Error Rate less than10
Operation Mode Half-Duplex
Indicators LOS,PWR,DATA,VIDEO
Mean time between failures(MTBF)

 

>100 000 hours

General EPS DC5V
Power Consumption less than 5W
Operation Temperature —40~75
Operation Humidity 10%~90%
Atmospheric Pressure 86kpa~106kpa
Mounting Method Wall mounted

 

 

 

Shipping:

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

 

Payment

 

1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

 

Our Services

 

 

 

1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

 

HO-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks
 
Company Information
 

Company Information

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
   Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore, Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
1310nm / 1550nm Single mode fiber transceiver high quality video converter 1080p Terminal Blocks

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)