Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box

China SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box supplier
SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box supplier SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box supplier SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box supplier SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box supplier

Large Image :  SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-CVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: H-CVI-2V-T/RF Optical Connector: FC/SC/ST
Fiber Type: SMF Physical Interface: BNC
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHs Compliant
Color: Black(Optional)

2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter

 

Introduction:

 

     The converter can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels HD-CVI/TVI/AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. LED indicates instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. It is without loss and non-compression real time transmission.

 

 

 

 

 

Features:

  • 1~16 channel HD-TVI video over one fiber
  • Support HDTV highest resolution 1080P
  • 10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology
  • Applied to the needs of computer long-distance transmission of industrial monitoring, large venues etc…
  • Strictly selection material and quality control in order to ensure high quality and high reliability
  • System status could be monitored by the power and other parameters LED indicator
  • Compact size
  • Excellent cost performance
  • SMT Surface Mount Technology
  • Stand-alone or rack-mount
  • Lower power consumption and free installation, debugging

 

 

 

PRODUCT APPLICATION SCOPE

 

1. Public Security Surveillance

2. Intelligent Transportation System

3. Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center

4. High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

5. High Quality Video Conference

6. Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

7. Coliseum using for TV-live ,audio transmission

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification:

 

Feature Description
Optical Fiber Type Single mode fiber
Fiber Connector FC/SC/ST
Distance 0km~80km
Wavelength Transmitter
T1310nm, R1550nm.
Receiver
T1550nm,R1310nm.
HDTVI(Transmitting) Input level >500mVp-p
self-adaptionly cable equilibrium 1080p:75-5
coaxial cable,300m
720p:75-5 coaxial cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance 75 Ω
Physical Interface BNC
HDTVI(Receiving) Output level 1Vp-p
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Physical Interface BNC
Data Transmission Media Coaxial cable
Baud Rate 1200~9600bit/s
Bit Error Rate ≤<10 -7
Operation Mode Half-Duplex;Full-Duplex;RS-232
Indicators LOS,PWR,VIDEO
Mean time between failures(MTBF)

 

>100 000 hours

General EPS DC5V
Power Consumption ≤ 5W

 

 

   Holink HDCVI Video Over Fiber Converter adopt the advanced uncompressed

HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDCVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 
Ordering Information
Model Description(FC,SM,20KM)
H-H1VF-T/R 1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
H-H1V1DF-T/R 1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-H2VF-T/R 2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
H-H2V1DF-T/R 2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-H4VF-T/R 4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
H-H4V1DF-T/R 4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-H8VF-T/R 8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
H-H8V1DF-T/R 8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-H16VF-T/R 16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P
H-H16V1DF-T/R 16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 720P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-HD1VF-T/R 1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
H-HD1V1DF-T/R 1ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-HD2VF-T/R 2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
H-HD2V1DF-T/R 2ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-HD4VF-T/R 4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
H-HD4V1DF-T/R 4ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-HD8VF-T/R 8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
H-HD8V1DF-T/R 8ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
H-HD16VF-T/R 16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P
H-HD16V1DF-T/R 16ch HD-CVI/TVI/AHD video 1080P + 1ch Reverse RS485 Data
 

 

 

SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box

 

 

 

Application Diagram:

 

 

SMF Fiber Type 2Ch CVI Video to Fiber Optic Converter , rack mount audio video converter box

 

  • Ø City traffic monitoring system
  • Ø Public security, safe city monitoring system
  • Ø Highway security protection, charging system
  • Ø Building, campus monitoring net
  • Ø Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
  • Ø Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
  • Ø electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
  • Ø Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)
 
 
 
Order Information:
 
 
Part No. Description
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V1D-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V1D-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V1D-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V1D-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V1D-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data

 

 

 

16ch AHD Over Fiber Optic,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

 

 

We have a large number of HD-CVI/TVI/AHD media converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

Company Information
 

Company Information

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore, Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
16ch AHD Over Fiber Optic,16 ch AHD +1 ch RS485(optional) ,fiber optic to coaxial converter

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)