Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTVI Video to Fiber Converter

16-channels HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

16-channels HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM

China 16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM supplier
16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM supplier 16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM supplier 16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM supplier 16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM supplier 16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM supplier 16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM supplier

Large Image :  16-channels HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: HL-8V1D-20T/R-1080

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 8 Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber
Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC Distance: 10km~80km (Optional)
Input Level: >500mVp-p Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω Physical Interface: 8 Channels BNC Connector
Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm EPS: DC5V

16-CH HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM

 

Product Description

 

      TVI TO Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 8 channels TVI over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with 720p/50,720p/60,1080p/25,1080p/30. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

 

 

 

Features

 

1.  High definition, Lossless non-compression real time transmission
2.  Auto recognition of input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P
3.  UPnP, easy installation
4.  Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range , no electrical or optical adjustments required .
5.  Industry-grade of operating temperature from -30℃to 75℃
6.  Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19’’ 2U rack-mount chassis.
7.  Optical interface: FC,ST, SC (optional)


Specifications

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -22dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)

Video:

Number of Channels 8
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 60MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 120MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

Other

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 1ch :0.75kg, 2ch/4ch/8ch: 1.5KG(pair)
Dimension

1 : 104mm×104mm×28mm

2ch /4ch/8ch: 183mm×154mm×30mm

Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

Can be customized the customer brand or without a trademark

 

Note:
 

•  The Optical Power Budget data fit Mulit-mode(62.5/125 μm),Single-Mode(9/125 μm).
•  When using 50/125 μm multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.
•  Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
•  Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.
•  Power adapter is manufactured by third party and is supplied with fitted screw-terminal output cables.Power adapter included (for standalone) US, European, UK or Australian power plug.
•  Please feel free to consult factory for any special requirement and customization.

 

•  Due to continuous improvement, all fiber optic transmission systems and video over fiber product specifications are subject to change without further notice.

1channel HDTVI/CVI/AHD to video fiber foptical converter with 1CH Half duplex RS485,video fiber transmitter CVI/TVI/AHD 20KM

 

 

 

 

Certificates

Fiber optic video transmitter & receiver stand-alone AHD converter

 

Shipping

Fiber optic video transmitter & receiver stand-alone AHD converter

 
  1. Packaging : bags&caron box
  2. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
  3. FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  4. DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

Photo Display

 

 

16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

     Ho-Link HDTVI Converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and

high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 

HDTVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM

 

 

16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM

 

Company Profile

 

     Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
     Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
16-channels  HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter,  720P 960P ,single-mode single fiber 20KM
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)