Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products720P Video to Fiber Converter

8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter

China 8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter supplier
8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter supplier 8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter supplier 8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter supplier 8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter supplier 8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter supplier 8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter supplier

Large Image :  8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-TVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part Number: H-TVI-8V1D-T/RF Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC
Input Level: >500mVp-p Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω Physical Interface: BNC Connector
Type Of Data: RS485

8 Channels HDTVI Video Fiber Optic Converter

8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter

 

 

Specifications:

 

Opitcal Fiber:
Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,
62.5/125u multimode,
9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC (Default), ST, SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)
AHD Video:
Number of Channels 1~8
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter  
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Other:
Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption 6W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight(pair) 1/2-Ch:1.1kg,
4-Ch:1.8KG,
8-Ch:2.15KG
Dimension 1/2-Ch:108mm×106mm×27mm
4-Ch:173mm×173mm×30mm
8-Ch:173mm×167mm×45mm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF 100000Hours
 
 
Order Information:
 
Part Number Description Reach
HD-TVI-1VF-T/R 1ch CVI video 0~20Km
HD-TVI-1V1DF-T/R 1ch CVI video with 1ch data 0~20Km
HD- TVI-2VF-T/R 2ch CVI video 0~20Km
HD-TVI-2V1DF-T/R 2ch CVI video with 1ch data 0~20Km
HD-TVI-4VF-T/R 4ch CVI video 0~20Km
HD-TVI-4V1DF-T/R 4ch CVI video with 1ch data 0~20Km
HD-TVI-8VF-T/R 8ch CVI video 0~20Km
HD-TVI-8V1DF-T/R 8ch CVI video with 1ch data 0~20Km

Environmental Requirements:
Operating Temperature: 0 °C~+70 °C
Storage Temperature: -45 °C~+95 °C
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/300mA
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:<3.5W

Product certification:
CE, FCC, ROHS, National certification

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

Ho-Link HDTVI Converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and

high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 

HDTVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram:

 

 

8channnelCVI TVI AHD with RS485 Data digital video multiplexer 9 / 125u single mode fiber optic converter

 

 

We have a large number of HD-CVI/TVI/AHD media converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)