Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTVI Video to Fiber Converter

4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

China 4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data supplier
4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data supplier 4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data supplier 4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data supplier 4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data supplier 4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data supplier

Large Image :  4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-TVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 4 Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber
Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC Distance: 10km~80km (Optional)
Input Level: >500mVp-p Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω Physical Interface: 1 Channels BNC Connector
Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm EPS: DC5V

4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

 

Overview

 

     Fiber optical HDTVI converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 

 

 

Features

 

  • Ø Non-compression coding technology
  • Ø Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Ø Support transmission of 8 channel HDTVI signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Ø DC 5V power supply
  • Ø Support 1080p/25,1080p/30 videos etc
  • Ø Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Ø Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Ø Plug and play, simple installation.

 

 

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -14~ -8dBm / -5~0dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~2KM (MM) / 0~120KM (SM)

 

Contact Closure:

 

Connector Standard terminal lead
Signal input alarm, Binary input, support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or passiveContact Closure
Signal output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or relay output

 

Input Power Requirements: DC 5V@2A
Power Adapter: AC 90V~240V
Power Consumption: < 3W
Stand-Alone Dimensions:

104mm × 104mm × 28mm or

175mm × 154mm × 30mm

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 4CH TVI or normaol video
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

 

2 Channel AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via 1single mode fiber transmitter 20Km

 

 

 
 
Packaging & Shipping
  1. Packaging : bags&caron box
  2. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
  3. FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  4. DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

 

     Ho-Link HDTVI Converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and

high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 

 

 

 

HDTVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

 

 

Payment

 

4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 

Top sale HDMI RS232 video digital optical converter/HDMI video converter

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
     Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,
Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
4 Channel TVI video to fiber converter with 1 CH contact closure via single mode fiber transmitter+iRS485 data

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)