Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD Video to Fiber Converter

0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver

China 0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver supplier
0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver supplier 0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver supplier 0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver supplier 0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver supplier 0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver supplier 0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver supplier

Large Image :  0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: CCTV/Protection/monitor Ect Color: Black
OEM: Support Place: SHENZHEN,GUANGDONG,CHINA
Fuction Support: Video,Audio,date,hd-sdi,AVI,AHD,HDMI Network Port: WDM Optical
Video Port: 4 Channel 1080P High Resolution Control Port: RS-485

4 channel Forward AHD Video / Single Fiber SM 20km Simplex FC conector 720P/ 1080P AHD Video converter

 

 

 

Overview

 

    AHD Video Over Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1~64 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

 

0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver

 

Features:

  • Ø Non-compression coding technology
  • Ø Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Ø Support transmission of 1~64 channels AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Ø DC 5V power supply
  • Ø Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc
  • Ø Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Ø Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Ø Plug and play, simple installation
 
 
 
Application Diagram:

 

 

0 ~ 20KM Distance cvi tvi ahd Fiber Converter 4 channel single mode fiber transceiver

 

  • Ø City traffic monitoring system
  • Ø Public security, safe city monitoring system
  • Ø Highway security protection, charging system
  • Ø Building, campus monitoring net
  • Ø Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
  • Ø Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
  • Ø electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
  • Ø Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1~16
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Order Information:
 
 
Part No. Description
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V1D-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V1D-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V1D-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V1D-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V1D-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data

 

 

 

 

 

8 ch hd ahd fiber optic to coaxial converter for 1080p hdahd camera

 

 

 

 

We have a large number of HD-CVI/TVI/AHD media converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

 

Company Information
 

      Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

 

      Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

8 ch hd ahd fiber optic to coaxial converter for 1080p hdahd camera

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)