Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD Video to Fiber Converter

High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver

China High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver supplier
High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver supplier High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver supplier High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver supplier High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver supplier High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver supplier High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver supplier

Large Image :  High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS Plastic Video Input Interface: BNC Male
Operation Temperature: 10% ~ 90% (non-condensing) OEM & OMD: Support
Application: CCTV/Protection/monitor Ect Fuction Support: Video,Audio,date,hd-sdi,AVI,AHD,HDMI
Warranty: 3 Year Fiber Power: -9~ -5dBm

AHD Video Converter 720P/1080P High Definition AHD Camera connector to Video Loop Out

 

 

Description:

 

 Three to one Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 8 ch AHD&HDTVI&HDCVI signal +1 ch RS485(optional) over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,1080p/25,1080p/30. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiverHigh Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver

 

 

Specifications:

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

 

Other:

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

 

  1. Transmitter + Receiver
  2. Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  3. Wavelengths: 1310nm/1550nm
  4. Optical Power Budget: 12dB
  5. Maximum Transmission Distance: 20km
  6. Standalone- (Insert card version also available ,which can be inserted into our 16-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage).
  7. Standard Single-Mode 20KM- (Multimode also available, which support for distances up to 2.0 km)
  8. Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
  9. Uncompressed Digital Composite Video over one fiber
  10. Compatible with all PAL, NTSC,SECAM Video Systems
  11. Data support RS485(2-wire or 4-wire),RS232,RS422, Contact Closure
  12. Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 100 km
  13. LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
  14. No EMI or RFI and no ground loops
  15. Support Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM)
  16. Stand alone
  17. Produce according to customer's specifications,providing OEM

 

 

 

Applications:

  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Public security, safe city monitoring system
  • Highway security protection, charging system
  • Building, campus monitoring net
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
  • Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
  • electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
  • Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

Ho-Link AHD Video Over Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1~16 channels AHD over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with AHD-H,AHD-M,AHD-L. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

 

 

 

 

 

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver

 

 

 

Order Information:
 
 
Part No. Description
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF 1 Ch Forward TVI/CVI/ AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-2V1D-T/RF 2 Ch Forward TVI / CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-4V1D-T/RF 4 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-8V1D-T/RF 8 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-16V1D-T/RF 16 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video
H-TVI/CVI/AHD-32V1D-T/RF 32 Ch Forward TVI /CVI / AHD Video+1 Ch Reverse Data

 

 

 

 

Shipping:

High Quality 720P / 1080P AHD Video Converter BNC male interface video transmitter receiver

2Ch AHD Video over Fiber Converter for 720P, 1080P/1Ch 720P/960P/1080P HD-CVI/AHD/TVI Converter

 

 

We have a large number of HD-CVI/TVI/AHD media converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

 

Company Information
 

   Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

 

   Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

 

2Ch AHD Video over Fiber Converter for 720P, 1080P/1Ch 720P/960P/1080P HD-CVI/AHD/TVI Converter

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)