Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTVI Video to Fiber Converter

20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

China 20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter supplier
20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter supplier 20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter supplier 20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter supplier 20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter supplier 20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter supplier

Large Image :  20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-TVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Number Of Channels: 1 Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber
Fiber Connector: FC Or ST Or SC Distance: 20km
Input Level: >500mVp-p Self-adaption Cable Equilibrium: 1080p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,300m 720p:75-5 Coaxial Cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance: 75 Ω Wavelength: T1310nm, R1550nm

720P/1080P 1 Channel HDTVI Video Over Fiber Converter

 

 

 

Overview:

 

      HDTVI to fiber converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

Features:

  • Ø Non-compression coding technology
  • Ø Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Ø Support transmission of 1~64 channels HDCVI signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Ø DC 5V power supply
  • Ø Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60,1080p/25,1080p/30 videos etc
  • Ø Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Ø Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Ø Plug and play, simple installation.

 

 

Specifications:

 

Feature Description
Optical Fiber Type Single mode fiber
Fiber Connector FC/SC/ST
Distance 0km~80km
Wavelength Transmitter
T1310nm, R1550nm.
Receiver
T1550nm,R1310nm.
HDTVI(Transmitting) Input level >500mVp-p
self-adaptionly cable equilibrium 1080p:75-5
coaxial cable,300m
720p:75-5 coaxial cable,500m
Input/Output Impedance 75 Ω
Physical Interface BNC
HDTVI(Receiving) Output level 1Vp-p
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Physical Interface BNC
Data Transmission Media Coaxial cable
Baud Rate 1200~9600bit/s
Bit Error Rate ≤<10 -7
Operation Mode Half-Duplex;Full-Duplex;RS-232
Indicators LOS,PWR,VIDEO
Mean time between failures(MTBF)

 

>100 000 hours

General EPS DC5V
Power Consumption ≤ 5W

 

 

 
 
Applications:
  • Ø City traffic monitoring system
  • Ø Public security, safe city monitoring system
  • Ø Highway security protection, charging system
  • Ø Building, campus monitoring net
  • Ø Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)
  • Ø Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)
  • Ø electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system
  • Ø Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

Ho-Link HDTVI Converters adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and

high velocity digital optical transmission technologies which convert the HDTVI composite signals to optical signals to achieve long distance(as far as 80Km) transmission through fibers.

 

HDTVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

 

20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

 

 

 

Order Information:

 

 

Part Number

Description

Reach

HD-TVI-1VF-T/R

1ch CVI video

0~20Km

HD-TVI-1V1DF-T/R

1ch CVI video with 1ch data

0~20Km

HD- TVI-2VF-T/R

2ch CVI video

0~20Km

HD-TVI-2V1DF-T/R

2ch CVI video with 1ch data

0~20Km

HD-TVI-4VF-T/R

4ch CVI video

0~20Km

HD-TVI-4V1DF-T/R

4ch CVI video with 1ch data

0~20Km

HD-TVI-8VF-T/R

8ch CVI video

0~20Km

HD-TVI-8V1DF-T/R

8ch CVI video with 1ch data

0~20Km

 

 

We have a large number of HD-CVI/TVI/AHD media converter in stock, with good price. Please contact us if you have purchase order. We will do best to support you with pre-sales& after-sales service.

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

 

 

Payment

 

20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

 
Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd

 

TVI/AHD/HD CVI fiber optical converter 1 to 16 channels HD coaxial Fiber video converter

 

 

 

 

Company Information

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
20km FC connector 1 channnel TVI converter with 1ch RS485 data fiber optic video transmitter

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)