Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter

China 1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter supplier
1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter supplier 1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter supplier 1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter supplier 1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter supplier

Large Image :  1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA( MAINLAND)
Brand Name: HO-link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: H-CVI/TVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PAIR
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power Supply: DC 5V Resolution: 720/1080P
Distance: 0-20KM Brand: Ho-link
Storage Temperature: -45°~ 95°C Operating Temperaturer: -40°~ 85°C

HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter,single-mode single fiber 20KM

 

 

Product Description:

 

 

    HD-CVI/AHD/TVI Fiber to Converter is designed for long-distance optical fiber transmission HD-CVI/AHD/TVI composite video and design, the use of non-compressed digital video technology, the use of point to point optical fiber coaxial transmission megapixels level HD video, the delay-free, high reliability video transmission. Single fiber can simultaneously transmit 1/2/4/8/16 road HD-CVI/AHD/TVI composite video.

 

 

 

 

Features:

 

1. Lossless, HD, real-time transmission

2. Automatic identify the input video formats

3. Support ultra-distance coaxial transmission

4. Support single fiber simultaneously transmit multiple video and composite signals

5. Supports a variety of standard switch 720p | 25/30/50/60 frame, 1080p | 25/30 frames

6. Wide temperature dust-free prospective industrial design, the device supports outdoor high and low temperature harsh environments

7. Plug and play, easy installation and operation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification:
 
 
Technical Specification
Product Name 1Channel TVI//CVI/AHD video converter 720P
Model H-CVI/TVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF
Description HD TVI/CVI/AHD coaxial to fiber transmission
Ports One FC fiber port+ 1BNC port
Transmission Distance 20KM(Single mode)
Fiber Interface FC, 1310nm/1550nm
Video Interface BNC
Physical Interface

FC fiber interface,

Single Mode/Multimode

Transmission distance 0~500M(multimode) / 0~20/40KM(single mode)
Input / output wavelength

The transmitter side: 1310nm transmit 1550nm receive;

The receiving side: 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive

Laser power -8~ -3dBm / -3~+2dBm
Receiver sensitivity -25dBm
Fiber Type

Multimode:50/125um,62.5/125um

Single mode: 9/125um

Video 720p|25/30 fps, 1080p|25/30 fps
Input Level >500mVp-p
Output Level 1Vp-p
Automatic cable 1080p: 75-5 Coax Support 300m 720p: 75-5 Coax Support 500m
Input and output impedance 75Ω
Physical Interface BNC
Video Input 1 channel
Video Output 1 channel
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling bandwidth 10bit
Baud Rate 1200-9600bps
BER <10-9
Operating mode Half-duplex
Working Environment Operating Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Storage Temperature: -45°
~ 95°C
Operating Humidity: 5%
~95%, non-condensing
Warranty 3 year warranty

 

 
 
 
1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter
1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter
 
Shippng and Packing:
 
 
shipped: by TNT UPS Fedex DHL etc.
packing: international standard package
 
 
 
 
Packing List:
 
Transmitter and Receiver 1 pair
Power Adapter (EU,US,UK available)
English User Manual

1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter

 

 

1CH 720P 960P HD 1080p Video Converter / Fiber Optic Transmitter
 
Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

Should you have any enquiry, please always feel free to contact me!

 

 
 
 
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
 
 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)