Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera

China Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera supplier
Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera supplier Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera supplier Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera supplier Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera supplier

Large Image :  Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-CVI/TVI/AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Function: Video To Fiber Optical Converter Optical Connector: FC/SC/ST
Power: DC5V 2A Operation Mode: Full Duplex / Half Duplex
Color: Black Warranty: 3 Years
Storage Humidity: 10%~90% RH Video Connector: BNC
Case Material: Aluminum

1Ch CVI/TVI/AHD Digital Video to Fiber Optic Converter

 

Introduction:

Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera

 
 

This HDCVI TO Fiber video Converter can simultaneously transmit 8 channels HDCVI and 1CH reverse RS485 over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.In addition,ethernet/telephone/audio/contact closure can be added when you need.It support Dahua and other brand CCTV CVI cameras.

 

Specifications:

 

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 4
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

Other

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight 1.5KG(pair)
Dimension 175mm×154mm×30mm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

 
HDTVI TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram:

 

Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera
 
Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera
About US:
 
Ho-Link 720P/1080P HDCVI/TVI/AHD to Fiber Video Converter HD Video Transeiver support Dahua 720P/1080P CCTV Camera
 
Holink Technology Co., LTD is an ISO 14000:2004 & ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer specialized in R&D, production, sales and services of Optical Transmission products. Relying on the rapid growth of Data Center and HPC, Holink has become a Top-100 maker and one of the earliest suppliers for optical products, including optical modules and HDMI/SDI video over fiber converter.

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)