Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera

China 1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera supplier
1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera supplier 1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera supplier 1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera supplier 1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera supplier

Large Image :  1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA (MAINLAND)
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HL-CVI/TVI/AHD-1V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Pairs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 Pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Corlor: Black
Support: OEM/ODM Power: 5V 2A
Unit: Pair Type Mode: Single/Multi Mode
Video Bandwidth: 45MHz Optical Connector: FC/ST/SC (Optional)
Optic Fiber: 50/125u Multi Mode,62.5/125u Multi Mode,9/125u Single Mode Output Power: -8~3dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -25dBm

1080P AHD CVI fiber optic transmitter with reverse RS485 data,850/1310nm, power supply 5V2A,support OEM/ODM

 

 

 

Product Description

 

      HDCVI/AHD coaxial HD optical transceiver can convert the HD videos scanned line by line into

optical signals by the use of analog modulation technology in accordance with the coaxial cable-based HD video transmission specifications. Due to the adoption of PFM modulation technology, its transmission range can exceed 10Km. As an upgraded product in the analogue monitoring technology

 

     Architecture, it is still a closed-type analogue monitoring system. Two-way transmission of image and

data signals can be realized in an optical fiber based on the use of wavelength division multiplexing

technology, to meet the actual demand of monitoring project. It is widely used in such HD monitoring

systems as remote expressway and railway monitoring system, bank and school.

1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera

 

 

 

 

 

Product Features

 

*Signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) remains unchanged within transmission range

*Automatic power adjustment and automatic temperature compensating circuit

*Surface-mount technology

*Power and working state indication

*Plug-in and freestanding structure

*Automatic recovery of overload protection

*FC optical connector

*In conformity with NEMA specifications

*Hot swap replacement

*Ultra-optical dynamic range, and adjustment is needless in use

 

 

 

 

 

 

Description:

 

Optical Parameters
Wavelength 850/1310µm(Multi-mode)
1310/1550µm(Single Mode)
Optical Interface FC, SC, and ST optional
Video Parameters
Interface BNC outlet
Nominal Input/output PWL 1.0Vp-p
Nominal Input/output Impedance 75Ω(Unbalanced)
Video Bandwidth 5Hz~10MHz
Weighted Signal/noise Ratio ≥65dB
Audio Parameters
Frequency Width 20Hz~20KHz
Audio Direction Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional
Interface RCA, Terminal block optional
Input/output Impedance 600Ω(Balanced / Unbalanced)
Weighted Signal to noise Ratio >85dB
Data Parameters
Data Type RS232, RS485, RS422, Manchester, Bi-phase
Data Direction Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional
Interface RJ45, Terminal Block optional
Communication Speed 0~300Kbps
Work Mode FDX/semi duplex
Error Code Rate < 10-9

 

More Popular Product as below:
1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera
 
 
 
 
 
Packaging & Shipping
 

Packaging:

1. All products will be packed in carton, so the product can get effective protection to avoid damage.

2. Packaging according to customer requirement

Shipping:

1. We shipping via DHL / FedEx / TNT etc for samll orders. Yow can get your packages in about 3-5 days all over the world.

2. For big order, we will arrange Air cargo for your shipment, so it will be much cheaper than DHL, UPS etc.

3. You can choose your own shipping agent, we will provide good cooperation for it.

 

Packing list

1 Pair (Transmitter & Receiver)

2 x Power supply

1 x User manual

 

1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

1. All your inquiry about us or our goods will be replied within 24 hours
2. We own professional sales team who can help you in fluent English

3. We have experienced engineer team who can provide solutions for you

4. All video converter is 100% testing before delivery with good quality

5. 3 years warranty with best refund policy, defects will be solved for free

6. Customized service available, welcome your OEM & ODM order

 

 

 

 

Company Profile

 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
More popular product as below:
1080P HD AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 1-CH Video Optical Transceiver with reverse RS485 data For CCTV PTZ Camera

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)