Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

2 Channel Half Duplex Rs485 Hdtvi / Cvi / Ahd HD 1080p Video Converter 1310nm / 1550nm

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Channel Half Duplex Rs485 Hdtvi / Cvi / Ahd HD 1080p Video Converter 1310nm / 1550nm

China 2 Channel Half Duplex Rs485 Hdtvi / Cvi / Ahd HD 1080p Video Converter 1310nm / 1550nm supplier

Large Image :  2 Channel Half Duplex Rs485 Hdtvi / Cvi / Ahd HD 1080p Video Converter 1310nm / 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China(mainland)
Brand Name: holink
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: H-CVI/TVI/AHD-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: international standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Channels: 2 Transmission Distance: 20KM
Optical Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Power Supply: 5VDC
Video SNR: >60dB Fiber Connector: FC/SC

2 channel Hdtvi/cvi/ahd To Video Fiber Foptical Converter With 2ch Half Duplex Rs485 Data Signal To Fiber Optical Converter
 

 
Overview:
 
   
   

1. Certificated by ROHS,FCC and CE .We can supply all kinds of video digital optical converter,and other fiber optical equipments according to your special requirement. Please feel free to contact us any time with your specifications.

2. If you want to Convert analogue composite videos such as VHS.Beta,DVD,DVR,or TV programs to Digital Files onto your SD Card or SDHC card;then view files on your computer or a digital device clearly.Pl choose us. We will supply the most appropriate, the best cost-effective products for you.

3. application for this product include CCTV,video surveillance,homeland security,ITS and etc.

4. Adopt TDM,ADM,CWDM technicals, Especially applicable for the enviroment where it is not convenient for the wiring.

5. Professional Manufacturer OEM service offered. High Quility Reasonable Price


 
 
Feature:

  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode

    Wavelengths: 1310nm/1550nm
    Optical Power Budget: 12dBMaximum Transmission
    Distance: 20km
    Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver transmission 2-Channel digital composite video
    Standalone- (Insert card version also available ,which can be inserted into our 16-slot, 19inch 2U or 4U rack-mountable card cage)
    Standard Single-Mode 20KM- (Multimode also available, which support for distances up to 2.0 km)


 
 
Application:
2 Channel Half Duplex Rs485 Hdtvi / Cvi / Ahd HD 1080p Video Converter 1310nm / 1550nm

 
 

 
Specification
 
Video:
 

 

General Specifications
Power Supply: 5VDC
Power Consumption: <5W
Operating Temperature: -40 °C~ +80 °C
Storage Temperature: -40 °C~ +85 °C
Operating Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours
Optics
Optical wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
Fiber Type and Transmission Distance: Multimode: <2km; Single-mode: <20km
Connector: Simplex FC (ST on request)
Acceptable highest optic loss budget for single-mode fiber:>18dB
Video
Numbers of Channels: 1 channel simplex video
Video Connector: BNC female
Input / Output Impedance: 75 Ω(unbalanced)
Video Input Level: 1.0 Vpp
Video Bandwidth per Channel: 50Hz~6.5 MHz
Video SNR: >60dB
Differential Gain(DG): <3%
Differential Phase (DP): <1.2o
Tilt: <1.8%
Audio
Numbers of Channels: 1 channel bi-directional audio
Bandwidth: 10Hz-32KHz
Audio Sample Rate: 24bit/44KHz
Audio SNR: >60dB
Input/Output Impedance: 600Ω(Different Balance )
Input/Output Range: -6 - 0dB

 
 
 
Shipping and packing
 
1. Method of shippment
The goods will be sent by International express, such as DHL/Fedex/UPS/TNT. It takes 3~7 days!
2. Delivery time
Sample: 2 days
Order: Normal 3~7 days
Mass production: It depends on the quantity and the season when you order. Please contact LISA to ask the lead time.
 

Warranty:
1. 3Years Warranty
2. OEM and ODM Service can be offer

 

Guarantee:
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transcievers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 


Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 
 
Company Profile

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)