Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced Audio to Fiber Converter

CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector

China CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector supplier
CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector supplier CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector supplier CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector supplier

Large Image :  CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Video Bandwidth: 45MHz Number Of Channels: 4 Channels
Optical Connector: FC,ST,SC (optional) Output Power: -8~3dBm
Control Port: RS-485 Power: DC5V 2A

R232/RS422/R485 BNC to fiber digital video converter for IP Camera, with FC connector 20km

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Introduction

 

   HDCVI TO Fiber Converter can simultaneously transmit 1-16 channels HDCVI over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment . Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission.

 

 

Feature

  • Ø Non-compression coding technology
  • Ø Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Ø Support transmission of 1~16 channel AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Ø DC 5V power supply
  • Ø Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc
  • Ø Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Ø Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Ø Plug and play, simple installation

 

 

 

Application

 

² City traffic monitoring system

² Public security, safe city monitoring system

² Highway security protection, charging system

² Building, campus monitoring net

² Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)

² Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)

² electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system

² Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

 

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)

 

 

Video

 

Number of Channels 4
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p 720P and 1080P optional
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

Data
Data protocol RS232,RS422,RS485,Manchester,BIPHASE data
Data rate 0~500 Kbps
Error rate < 10-9
Connector Standard terminal lead

Other

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Temperature -30ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Unit Weight (pair) 1.5kg
Dimension 175mm×154mm×30mm
Package size 30×22×9cm
Installation Wall mount
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours
Case material Aluminum

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

Shipment
 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
CVI TVI AHD R232 / RS422 / R485 BNC To Video Digital Optical Converter For IP Camera FC Connector
 
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)