Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD SDI Video to Fiber Converter

1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface

China 1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface supplier
1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface supplier 1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface supplier 1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface supplier 1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface supplier

Large Image :  1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-1V-20T/R/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HD-SDI To Fiber Converter Output Level: 800mVp-p±10%
Interface: BNC Reflection Loss: >15DB
Fiber Mode: Single Mode Operating Temperature Range: -5℃ ~ +70℃

 

1 Reverese RS485 Data HD 3G SDI OPTICAL Video Transceiver sdi fiber optic transceiver

 

 

 

Product Description

 

 

     It is a 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal.m

 

 

 

Features

 

•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

Typical application

 

 

1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface

1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface

 

 

 

Remark

 

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Video Input
Signal Standard SMPTE292M(1.485Gbps)
HD-SDI Standard 20P30/50/60,1080i50/60,1080P24/25/30
Input 1 Channel
Electrical Level >380mVp-p
Automatic Cable Equalication 0-150m @ 1.485Gb/s
Return Loss >15db
Impedance 75Ω
Interface BNC
Video Output
Outputs 1channel
Output Level 800mVp-p±10%
Rise/Fall Time <0.8ns
HD-SDI Maximum Jitter <0.2UI(134ps)@100kHz;<1.0UI(673ps)@10Hz
Impedance 75Ω
Interface BNC
Physical Parameters
Dimensions(mm)  
Weight  
Operating Temperature -10℃~ +50℃
Relative Humidity ≤90%
Power <2A@12VDC
LED Indicators Power,Optical Signal Status
Optical Link Parameters  
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Optical Fibers 1
Wavelength 1310nm
Optical Interface FC
Transmission Distance 20km

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
1 Reverse RS485 Data HD SDI To Fiber Converter OPTIC Video Transceiver BNC Interface

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)