Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products3G SDI Video to Fiber Converter

4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

China 4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter supplier
4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter supplier 4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter supplier 4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter supplier 4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter supplier 4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter supplier

Large Image :  4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-2V-20T/R/3D-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000pairs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3G SDI Video To Fiber Converter Application: 3G SDI Broadcasting System
Support Resolution: 1920X1080@60fps Color: Black Or Customerized
Transfer Distance: 0-20KM Housing: Aluminum Alloy

Multimedia live broadcast system 1080P 2Ch 3G SDI to Fiber Converter for 180mm x 123mm x 30mm

 

 

 

Overview:

     

       Ho-link 3G/HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal. 

 

 

 

Feature:

 

•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

 

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

 

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

 

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

 

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

 

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

 

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

 

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

 

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

 

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

SDI input/output
Signal format SMPTE 424M,SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M
Data rate 270Mbit/s - 2.97Gbit/s
Cable Equalization Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A cable)
250m @ 270Mbit/s, 140m @ 1.5Gbit/s
SDI interface BNC 75 Ohm
Fiber interface FC/PC or ST/PC
Number of tranmitter channel 2
Transmitter wavelength CWDM wavelength optional
Transmitter output power -9~-3dBm(0±3dBm optional)
Number of receiver output 2
Receiver sensitivity -18dBm~0 dBm
General index
Input power AC 100~240V
Power consumption Transmitter: 12W Receiver: 12W
Work Temp -20°C to 55°C
Storage Temp -40°C to 85°C
humidity 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Net weight 8000g /pair

 

 

 

 

Photo

 

4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

 

Application:

 

« Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds

 

« Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds

 

« Long-haul Signal Transport

 

« TV station/video conference

 

« Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity

 

« Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast

 

« Building to Building video conference calling

 

« Small corporate campus video links

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 
4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

 

 

Payment

 

4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

 

 

 

Company Information

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
4-Ch 3G-SDI 1080P Video + 1-Ch Forward Audio Single Mode FC 4 Channel 3G-SDI Fiber Converter

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)