Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAHD Video to Fiber Converter

1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

China 1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength supplier
1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength supplier 1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength supplier 1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength supplier 1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength supplier 1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-AHD-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fuction Support: Video,Audio,date Color: Black
Application: Analog BNC HD Cameras Over Fiber Distance: 20KM(optional)
Rise And Fall Time: <0.8ns Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter: <0.2 UI
Video Physical Interface: BNC Power: DC5V 2A
Wavelength: Transmitter:T1310nm, R1550nm Receiver:T1550nm,R1310nm Fiber Power: -9~ -5dBm

1Ch Video/1Return Data/1 Forward Audio to Fiber SM 20km optical video multiplexer1CH to 64CH cctv fiber video converter factory

 

 

Product Description
1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

 

Introduction

 

HD CVI /AHD /TVI video converter is designed for long-distance optical fiber transmission.

It adopt the advanced uncompressed HD composite video and high velocity digital optical

transmission technologies which convert the high definition signals to optical signals.

 

HD CVI /AHD /TVI video converter can simultaneously transmit 1/2/4/8/16 CH composite video.

Feature is real-time, synchronous, lossless, high reliability, coaxial point to point transmission.

The play-and-plug design makes the installation more convenient and easier for our customer.

 

 

 

Feature

  • Ø Non-compression coding technology
  • Ø Automatically identify formats of input videos
  • Ø Support transmission of 1~16 channel AHD signal and controlling data simultaneously though coaxial cable
  • Ø DC 5V power supply
  • Ø Support 720p/25,720p/30,720p/50,720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30 videos etc
  • Ø Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Ø Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Ø Plug and play, simple installation

 

 

 

Application

 

² City traffic monitoring system

² Public security, safe city monitoring system

² Highway security protection, charging system

² Building, campus monitoring net

² Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical industrial, steel, oil, railway, water conservancy, mine, etc)

² Military monitoring (storehouse, frontier defense, guard, nation defense, etc)

² electric power, oilfield, television program transmission system

² Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

 

 

 

AHD TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

 

 

 

 

Technical Specification

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1~16
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1 All of our package are international standard package

2 We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed

1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

 

 

Payment

 

1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength

 
Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd

 

hd-cvi/ahd/tvi vedio converter with 4 channel fiber optic,single mode/multi mode

 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
1CH - 64CH cctv video transmitter and receiver CVI TVI  AHD Fiber Converter 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength
 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)