Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products720P Video to Fiber Converter

AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

China AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20 supplier

Large Image :  AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Model Number: H-TVI-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in carton firstly,and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part Number: H-TVI-2V1D-T/RF Fiber Connector: FC/SC/ST
Distance: 20km Physical Interface: BNC
Power Consumption: ≤ 5W Operation Mode: Half-Duplex;Full-Duplex;RS-232

 

HD video AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20KM

 

 

Overview:

 

HD-TVI over Fiber Video Converters-Transimitter & Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment.Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed.

 

AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

 
 
Features:
  • 1~16 channel HD-TVI video over one fiber
  • Support HDTV highest resolution 1080P
  • 10-bit digital video encoding and uncompressed transmission technology
  • Applied to the needs of computer long-distance transmission of industrial monitoring, large venues etc…
  • Strictly selection material and quality control in order to ensure high quality and high reliability
  • System status could be monitored by the power and other parameters LED indicator
  • Compact size
  • Excellent cost performance
  • SMT Surface Mount Technology
  • Stand-alone or rack-mount
  • Lower power consumption and free installation, debugging
 

 

 

Technical Specification

Opitcal:

 

Wavelength 1310nm&1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -25dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1~16
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC

 

 
Applications:
  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links

 

 

HD Video TO Fiber Converter System connection diagram

 

 

AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

 

 

Product Certifications:

  • Certificate Standard:CEView scanned certification(s)
  • Certificate Number:AGC10270906SZ08-1E
  • Issue Date:13-Jul-2009
  • Issued By:AGC
  • Expiry Date:13-Jul-2020
  • Certificate Standard:FCCView scanned certification(s)
  • Certificate Number:AGC10270906SZ08-1F
  • Issue Date:13-Jun-2009
  • Issued By:AGC
  • Expiry Date:13-Jun-2020

 

About Us

 

AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

 

Holink Technology Co., LTD is an ISO 14000:2004 & ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer specialized in R&D, production, sales and services of Optical Transmission products. Relying on the rapid growth of Data Center and HPC, Holink has become a Top-100 maker and one of the earliest suppliers for optical products, including optical modules and HDMI/SDI video over fiber converter.

 

 

 

Shipping:

 

 

AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

 

 

AHD CVI TVI Fiber optical converter, 16-CH 720P 960P video fiber optic transmitter, single-mode single fiber 20

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)