Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Video to Fiber Converter

2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode

China 2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode supplier
2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode supplier 2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode supplier 2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode supplier 2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode supplier 2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode supplier

Large Image :  2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL-HDMI-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10Pairs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: internatinal standard package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Connector: SC Duplex Connector Single Mode: 20/40/80 Km
Fiber Number: Single Fiber Or Dual Fibers Brand: Ho-link
Limited Warranty: 3 Years Data Format: RS-232/422/485

1920X1080@60Hz HDMI SFP Optical Extender fiber to HDMI video over fiber optic converter, 10km on single mode, 1080P@60Hz. CCTVsystem network Data formatRS-232/422/485

 

 

Overview

 

 

The device includes a sender and a receiver, which can transmit HDMI video and Audio signal of PC to a remote location over single/duplex fiber cable, so that user can see the real-time picture image remotely.

 

The product support HD HDMI video signal transmission at real-time, max resolution support can reach 1920*1080 @ 60Hz, max distance 2KM (MM fiber cable)/ 20KM(SM fiber cable).

The product can be widely used in military command and control system, police command and control system, traffic management system, energy and electricity supply industry, government office, medical system, commercial presentation, multimedia and public utilities etc

 

2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode

 

 

 

 Features

 

1) Full digital, uncompressed, high-definition fiber optic transmission
2) 1ch unidirectional HDMI/DVI video signal, 2ch bidirectional audio signal, 1ch bidirectional data transmission
3) HDMI1.3 standard, supports resolution up to 1920*1080P60
4) Extension distance 2KM(MM)/20KM(SM)
5) Function of alarm for remote device power failure, easy for maintenance
6) Standalone and rack-mounted types, with rack-mount type supporting hot spare for power supply, and hot swap for boards

7) Pure hardware design, no need software driver, plug and play

8) Support HDMI, Audio interface

 

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

Operating Temperature Range -5 to +35 Degree Celsius ( +23 to +95 Degree Fahrenheit )
Storage Temperature Range -10 to +70 Degree Celsius ( +14 to +158 Degree Fahrenheit )
Operating Humidity Range 10 to 90% RH ( No Condensation )
Storage Humidity Range 5 to 90% RH ( No Condensation )
Fiber Module 1310nm Single mode Transmitter and Receiver
Fiber Connector SC Duplex Connector
Transmission Distance 1080p 36bit @60Hz 20km ( Maximum )
Power Consumption TX: 8 watts ( Maximum )
IR wavelength & frequency Wavelength: 940nm, frequency: 38KHz
Net Weight Transmitter: 410g Receiver:410g
LED Indicators Power, Link/Act and Speed

 

Product connection diagram

 

System connection diagram:

2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Our Services

 


Our service

1.Worldwide shipping.

 

2.Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

 

3.We only ship to confirmed order addresses.Your order address must match your Shipping address

 

4.The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only.

 

5.Service transit time is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays.Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season.

 

6.If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment,please contact us.We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply.Our goal is customer satisfaction!

 

7.Due to stock status and time differences,we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery.

 

8. Shipping by DHL, FEDEX,  UPS, CHINA POST...
 If you have any other questions, pls feel free to contact us.

 

 

 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 

 

 

 

Company Information
 

     Holink Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China.We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.

    Every month,we can turn out 10,000 units of above products.Before production,our raw mattrials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives.And all our output is CE and FCC-marked,our first class brand products have long enjoyed good reputation among United Kingdom,Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,The US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vienam and India.

 

2channel Uncompressed fiber optic extender up to 1920*1200p 60hz HDMI Video Converter over single mode

 

 

FAQ:

 

"1.Q: Are you a factory or trading company?

A: We are a factory which have our own professional R&D and production team.

 

2.Q:How can I get some samples?

A: We are honored to offer you samples.

 

3.Q:How does your factory do regarding quality control?

A: Quality is priority. We will always attach great importance to quality control from beginning to end for each procedure. Also our factory has passed CE,FCC,ROHS authentication.

 

4.Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A:Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance, balance before shippment.

 

5.Q: How about the delivery lead time?

A: Generally it is 3-5 days if the goods are in stock, or it is 5-7 days if the goods are not in stock, according to quantity.

 

6.Q:Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

A: Our factory located in Shenzhen, China. Only half an hour from Shenzhen airport to our factory.

 

 

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)