Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBalanced Audio to Fiber Converter

OEM/ODM 8 channel 3GSDI to Fiber Digital Video Converter with RS485 data and customized services sdi to fiber converter

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

OEM/ODM 8 channel 3GSDI to Fiber Digital Video Converter with RS485 data and customized services sdi to fiber converter

China OEM/ODM 8 channel 3GSDI to Fiber Digital Video Converter with RS485 data and customized services sdi to fiber converter supplier

Large Image :  OEM/ODM 8 channel 3GSDI to Fiber Digital Video Converter with RS485 data and customized services sdi to fiber converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Ho-link/OEM
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC
Model Number: HL-8V1D-20T/R/3G-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Neutral /Standard/Customized packing
Delivery Time: 3 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 6000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3G SDI To Fiber Converter Fiber Module: 3G SFP
Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C Power Consumption: ≤5W
Interface Type: FC/SC/LC Signal Impedance: 75 Ω
Data: RS485 Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm (Option)

3G-SDI Transmitter & Receiver Kit Over Singlemode Fiber ST/PC 20km,180mm x 123mm x 30mm

 

 

 

Product Description

 

System Design Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

 

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

 

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

 

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical

connector.

 

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

 

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

 

 

 

Features

 

•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

 

 

 

Typical application

OEM/ODM 8 channel 3GSDI to Fiber Digital Video Converter with RS485 data and customized services sdi to fiber converter

 

 

 

 

 

Remark

 

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

 

 

Technical parameters

Fiber

Connector: FC/ ST/PC
Wave length: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance: multi-mode 0-2km, single-mode 0-25km, 0-60km, 0-120km ;

Transmitting power: better than -6dB

Receiver sensitivity: better than -18dB

Optical dynamic range: 12dB

Optical maximum loss: 12dB

Fiber: single-mode/multi-mode fiber, single fiber

Fiber Transmission Distance is limited by optical circuit loss and additional loss as a result of connectors, fittings and patch panel. Transmission distance may also be limited by fiber optic bandwidth.
Video interface

Video Bandwidth: 5Hz~10Hz

Rate input & output Level: 1Vp-p

Sampling Frequency: 16.4M (typical value)

Signal Impedance: 75 Ω

Signal Interface: BNC/PAL/NTSC/SECAM

Differential Gain (DG): <1.3 %( typical value)
Differential Phase (DP): <1.3
° (typical value)

Signal Noise Ratio (SNR): 63dB

Data interface

Data Interface: RS-232,RS-422,RS-485,TTL

Data Mode: NRZ,Manchester,Bi-phase

Data Rate: 110bps-115.200Kbps

Interface Port: RJ45

Power Power supply:AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤5W

Dimension product size:103X93X28(WXDXH)
simple packing:200X176X55(WXDXH)
Working environment Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

LM-HSD2 Video HD HDMI Displayport to SDI Converter With Scaler, Convert HDMI to SDI Embedded Audio

 

Our Services

 

Welcome to inquire!

 

OEM/ODM 8 channel 3GSDI to Fiber Digital Video Converter with RS485 data and customized services sdi to fiber converter

 

Ho-Link Technology Co.,Ltd
 
 
China factory supply 1080P sdi multiplexer displayport to sdi converter

 

 

 

Company Information
 

Company Profile

 

   Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
   Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.
 
Company Photo
 
OEM/ODM 8 channel 3GSDI to Fiber Digital Video Converter with RS485 data and customized services sdi to fiber converter

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)