Strict Process Control, to Ensure Customer Satisfaction.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHD 1080P Video to Fiber Converter

8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode.

Certification
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Good quality HD SDI Video to Fiber Converter for sales
Our main concern before ordering products was the longevity and quality. product works good. We will consider more of your products in my projects.

—— Ilan

works great easy to use, I recommend seller

—— paul rusnock

inexpensive product, fast delivery, and does its job.Very good service fast shipping.Thank You

—— Cal T.

I'm Online Chat Now

8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode.

China 8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode. supplier
8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode. supplier 8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode. supplier 8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode. supplier 8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode. supplier

Large Image :  8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode.

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA (MAINLAND)
Brand Name: Ho-Link
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HL-CVI/TVI/AHD-8V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: International Standard Package
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 Pairs one month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Package: Carton Box Data: 485 442 232
Brand: Holink Power: 5V 2A
Delivery Detail: 1-5 Working Dyas Place Of Origin: Guangdong China(mainland)
Optical Fiber: 50/125u Multi Mode,62.5/125u Multi Mode,9/125u Single Mode Output Power: -8~3dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -25dBm Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

8channel video digital optical converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1 CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Multimode.

 
 
 

Product Description

 
    Vedio converter is an all-digital fiber transmission device,with world class non-compression, all digital video correction technology and Gigabit fiber transmission technology. It can transmit long distance, non-distortion and real-time 1~64 channels of video signal (or data, audio, Ethernet, alarm, phone if necessary) by one-core fiber.
 
 
     This optical transceiver adopts the structuremodularization design, and the user can flexibly select or customize theconfiguration according to the spot detailed conditions; the above opticaltransceiver can adopt the installation mode of independent type or frameworktype.
 
 
8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode.
 
Product Features
 
1.Uncompressed 8 bit video and 24bit audio encoding, High-speed synchronous digital transmission technology.
2. Fiber optic transmission of four video signals on one fiber with RS485,RS232 and RS422 data
3. signals(three of each)which may be one way with the video or optionally duplex.
4. Super optical dynamic range, no adjustment needed
5. Status indication for power supply, optical signal and video
6. No electromagnetic interference, radio frequency interference and ground current
7.Safe transmission guaranteed under poor electromagnetic environment
8. Maximum tolerable link loss for single mode single fiber is 18db
9. Range of up to 100km is possible with optional 1550nm operation
10. Optional duplex operation over one fiber
11.Video bandwidth of 6.5 MHz, SNR>63dB
12.Radiation: EN50081-1, EN55022-B, CE, FCC
 
 
 
 
 
 

Product details

ProductVideo Converter
Brand NameHolink
Place of OriginGuangdong, China (Mainland)
Bandwidth10MHz
Channel1/2/4/8/16/32/64
ColorBlack
Fiber Modesinglemode/multimode
InterfaceBNC
ApplicationVideo / Audio / Data / Ethernet signal transmission
PackageCarton box
warranty3 years
power5V 2A
certificationCE FCC RoHS
delivery3-5 working dyas after paymen
 
 

 

 

 

 

8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode.

8-Ch 1080p hdcvi\ahd\hd-tvi to fiber media converter with 1 CH video BNC , 1CH data rs485, FC, 20KM,FC Port,Single mode.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Packaging & Shipping
 
Payment
  • T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Paypal for samples(support credit card)
  • Western Union
  • Moneygram
Shipping
  • Prompt delivery by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, or by Air
  • To the Middle East, SOUTH AFRICA and some Africa country , normally we ship by ARAMEX
  • For the sample, customer can choose the post if it is not urgent, we can ship by Hongkong Post, China Post, USPS(to US), Royalmail(to UK)
Warranty & Return Policy
  • 36 months Warranty!

 
 

 

Our Services

 

· Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.

· Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.

· All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

 
 

Contact Person : Lisa Xiao
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited
Add: 5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan
Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China

Tel: 0086-755-26407582-816 Fax: 0086-755-26403278
Mobile/WebChat/WhatsApp: 0086-15118060653
Email: lisa@holinktech.com Skype: lisaxiao03

 
 
 
 

 
 
 
Company Profile
 

    Ho-link Technology Co., Limited is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic transmission products in China. We manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , from Media converter, Video converter, to Optical transceiver and POE switch. Besides, we provide OEM/ODM service for many famous companies in Telecom industry all over the world.
 
    Every month, we can turn out 10,0000 units of above products. Before production, our raw materials are checked again to make sure they are compliant with RoHS Directives. And all our output is CE and FCC-marked, finding good markets in many countries and regions including United, Kingdom,
Spain,Italy,Poland,Turkey,US,Canada,Brazil,Australia,Indonesia,Singapore,Malaysia,Vietnam and India.
 
Welcome to source high quality products at competitive prices from us.

Contact Details
Ho-link Technology Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Lisa Xiao

Tel: +86 15118060653

Fax: 86-755-26403278

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)